Yatırımcı.AI

IJT vs MJL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

IJTMJL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IJT vs MJL Fund Comparison
MetricIJTMJLCategory median
Daily0.06%−0.00%0.09%
1 week−1.51%1.37%0.68%
1 month−6.99%2.37%1.81%
3 months−5.30%3.06%3.32%
6 months−0.88%7.68%8.80%
YTD18.08%13.27%16.85%
1 year15.98%18.66%20.81%
3 years61.30%98.74%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IJT vs MJL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IJT leads in 3 and MJL leads in 7. IJT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MJL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IJT leads (0.06% vs 0.00%). 1 week: MJL leads (1.37% vs −1.51%). 1 month: MJL leads (2.37% vs −6.99%). 3 months: MJL leads (3.06% vs −5.30%). 6 months: MJL leads (7.68% vs −0.88%). YTD: IJT leads (18.08% vs 13.27%). 1 year: MJL leads (18.66% vs 15.98%). 3 years: MJL leads (98.74% vs 61.30%). Size (TRY): MJL leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: IJT leads (1,409 vs 500).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IJT returned 18.08% and MJL returned 13.27%; over the last year IJT returned 15.98% and MJL returned 18.66%. Over the last month IJT returned −6.99% and MJL returned 2.37%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, IJT has a size of TRY 1.1B with 1,409 investors, while MJL has a size of TRY 1.1B with 500 investors. MJL leads in size and IJT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IJT is 6 out of 7 and that of MJL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.