Yatırımcı.AI

MDF vs NSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MDF (Fiba Portföy Model Emtia Fon Sepeti Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.

MDFNSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MDF vs NSA Fund Comparison
MetricMDFNSACategory median
Daily0.23%0.24%0.16%
1 week0.09%0.63%0.46%
1 month−0.07%3.00%1.10%
3 months11.45%9.60%3.53%
6 months7.71%21.50%8.53%
YTD19.57%37.42%16.18%
1 year30.25%45.98%19.94%
3 years—48.61%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MDF vs NSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MDF (Fiba Portföy Model Emtia Fon Sepeti Serbest Fon) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MDF leads in 2 and NSA leads in 8. MDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSA leads (0.24% vs 0.23%). 1 week: NSA leads (0.63% vs 0.09%). 1 month: NSA leads (3.00% vs −0.07%). 3 months: MDF leads (11.45% vs 9.60%). 6 months: NSA leads (21.50% vs 7.71%). YTD: NSA leads (37.42% vs 19.57%). 1 year: NSA leads (45.98% vs 30.25%). Size (TRY): NSA leads (355.1M vs 346M). Investors: MDF leads (766 vs 228). Risk: NSA leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MDF returned 19.57% and NSA returned 37.42%; over the last year MDF returned 30.25% and NSA returned 45.98%. Over the last month MDF returned −0.07% and NSA returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MDF has a size of TRY 346M with 766 investors, while NSA has a size of TRY 355.1M with 228 investors. NSA leads in size and MDF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MDF is 6 out of 7 and that of NSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.