JUP vs NZU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | JUP | NZU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.23% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.58% | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.40% | 1.87% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.54% | 5.87% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 10.10% | 12.36% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 14.45% | 19.41% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 11.50% | 22.98% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the JUP vs NZU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, JUP leads in 4 and NZU leads in 5. JUP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NZU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: JUP leads (0.23% vs 0.16%). 1 week: JUP leads (0.58% vs 0.46%). 1 month: JUP leads (2.40% vs 1.87%). 3 months: NZU leads (5.87% vs 4.54%). 6 months: NZU leads (12.36% vs 10.10%). YTD: NZU leads (19.41% vs 14.45%). 1 year: NZU leads (22.98% vs 11.50%). Size (TRY): NZU leads (40.7M vs 39.2M). Investors: JUP leads (37 vs 15).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, JUP or NZU?
Year to date JUP returned 14.45% and NZU returned 19.41%; over the last year JUP returned 11.50% and NZU returned 22.98%. Over the last month JUP returned 2.40% and NZU returned 1.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, JUP or NZU?
As of November 2, 2026, JUP has a size of TRY 39.2M with 37 investors, while NZU has a size of TRY 40.7M with 15 investors. NZU leads in size and JUP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of JUP and NZU mean?
The CMB risk score of JUP is 6 out of 7 and that of NZU is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.