HLR vs VPS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HLR (Hedef Portföy Ada Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VPS (Vega Portföy Salur Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HLR in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HLR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HLR | VPS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.10% | 2.55% |
| Daily | −3.26% | −3.05% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.88% | −3.00% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.71% | −9.68% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.92% | −24.62% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.96% | −53.76% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.93% | −34.55% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.92% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.72% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HLR vs VPS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HLR (Hedef Portföy Ada Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and VPS (Vega Portföy Salur Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HLR leads in 1 and VPS leads in 8. HLR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VPS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VPS leads (−3.05% vs −3.26%). 1 week: HLR leads (−2.88% vs −3.00%). 1 month: VPS leads (−9.68% vs −99.71%). 3 months: VPS leads (−24.62% vs −99.92%). 6 months: VPS leads (−53.76% vs −99.96%). YTD: VPS leads (−34.55% vs −99.93%). Size (TRY): VPS leads (573M vs 2.1M). Investors: VPS leads (4,122 vs 13). Risk: VPS leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HLR or VPS?
Year to date HLR returned −99.93% and VPS returned −34.55%; over the last year HLR returned −99.92% and VPS returned —. Over the last month HLR returned −99.71% and VPS returned −9.68%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HLR or VPS?
As of November 2, 2026, HLR has a size of TRY 2.1M with 13 investors, while VPS has a size of TRY 573M with 4,122 investors. VPS leads in size and VPS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HLR and VPS mean?
The CMB risk score of HLR is 7 out of 7 and that of VPS is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.