DEF vs HLR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DEF (Allbatross Portföy Defne Serbest Fon) and HLR (Hedef Portföy Ada Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HLR in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HLR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DEF | HLR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.87% | — | 1.39% |
| Daily | −2.69% | −3.26% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.92% | −2.88% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −17.31% | −99.71% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −15.79% | −99.92% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.74% | −99.96% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −0.53% | −99.93% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 6.06% | −99.92% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 125.49% | −99.72% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DEF vs HLR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DEF (Allbatross Portföy Defne Serbest Fon) and HLR (Hedef Portföy Ada Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, DEF leads in 9 and HLR leads in 2. DEF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; HLR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DEF leads (−2.69% vs −3.26%). 1 week: HLR leads (−2.88% vs −2.92%). 1 month: DEF leads (−17.31% vs −99.71%). 3 months: DEF leads (−15.79% vs −99.92%). 6 months: DEF leads (−11.74% vs −99.96%). YTD: DEF leads (−0.53% vs −99.93%). 1 year: DEF leads (6.06% vs −99.92%). 3 years: DEF leads (125.49% vs −99.72%). Size (TRY): HLR leads (2.1M vs 2M). Investors: DEF leads (71 vs 13). Risk: DEF leads (5 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DEF or HLR?
Year to date DEF returned −0.53% and HLR returned −99.93%; over the last year DEF returned 6.06% and HLR returned −99.92%. Over the last month DEF returned −17.31% and HLR returned −99.71%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DEF or HLR?
As of November 2, 2026, DEF has a size of TRY 2M with 71 investors, while HLR has a size of TRY 2.1M with 13 investors. HLR leads in size and DEF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DEF and HLR mean?
The CMB risk score of DEF is 5 out of 7 and that of HLR is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.