Yatırımcı.AI

GZP vs TCF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GZPTCF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GZP vs TCF Fund Comparison
MetricGZPTCFCategory median
Daily−0.19%0.19%−1.33%
1 week0.18%0.61%−0.68%
1 month−1.28%2.38%−2.96%
3 months2.96%8.53%0.00%
6 months9.07%18.60%2.05%
YTD22.54%34.59%17.79%
1 year28.55%42.82%24.45%
3 years204.49%239.17%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GZP vs TCF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TCF (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GZP leads in 2 and TCF leads in 8. GZP is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TCF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TCF leads (0.19% vs −0.19%). 1 week: TCF leads (0.61% vs 0.18%). 1 month: TCF leads (2.38% vs −1.28%). 3 months: TCF leads (8.53% vs 2.96%). 6 months: TCF leads (18.60% vs 9.07%). YTD: TCF leads (34.59% vs 22.54%). 1 year: TCF leads (42.82% vs 28.55%). 3 years: TCF leads (239.17% vs 204.49%). Size (TRY): GZP leads (3.6B vs 2.9B). Investors: GZP leads (9,135 vs 2,377).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GZP returned 22.54% and TCF returned 34.59%; over the last year GZP returned 28.55% and TCF returned 42.82%. Over the last month GZP returned −1.28% and TCF returned 2.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GZP has a size of TRY 3.6B with 9,135 investors, while TCF has a size of TRY 2.9B with 2,377 investors. GZP leads in size and GZP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GZP is 3 out of 7 and that of TCF is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.