Yatırımcı.AI

GMD vs GO4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMD (Global MD Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GMDGO4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GMD vs GO4 Fund Comparison
MetricGMDGO4Category median
Daily−0.73%−2.32%−1.33%
1 week−0.45%−1.90%−0.68%
1 month−4.07%−7.63%−2.96%
3 months−3.52%−9.90%0.00%
6 months0.78%−8.54%2.05%
YTD12.82%3.14%17.79%
1 year18.65%9.24%24.45%
3 years25.87%147.00%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GMD vs GO4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GMD (Global MD Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMD leads in 7 and GO4 leads in 3. GMD is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GO4 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GMD leads (−0.73% vs −2.32%). 1 week: GMD leads (−0.45% vs −1.90%). 1 month: GMD leads (−4.07% vs −7.63%). 3 months: GMD leads (−3.52% vs −9.90%). 6 months: GMD leads (0.78% vs −8.54%). YTD: GMD leads (12.82% vs 3.14%). 1 year: GMD leads (18.65% vs 9.24%). 3 years: GO4 leads (147.00% vs 25.87%). Size (TRY): GO4 leads (19M vs 14.3M). Investors: GO4 leads (590 vs 88).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GMD returned 12.82% and GO4 returned 3.14%; over the last year GMD returned 18.65% and GO4 returned 9.24%. Over the last month GMD returned −4.07% and GO4 returned −7.63%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GMD has a size of TRY 14.3M with 88 investors, while GO4 has a size of TRY 19M with 590 investors. GO4 leads in size and GO4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GMD is 5 out of 7 and that of GO4 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.