GO4 vs OIR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OIR (Osmanlı Portföy Dengeli Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GO4 | OIR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.32% | −0.59% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −1.90% | −0.34% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −7.63% | −1.04% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −9.90% | 3.08% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −8.54% | 8.95% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 3.14% | 23.26% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 9.24% | 31.30% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 147.00% | 210.43% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GO4 vs OIR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GO4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OIR (Osmanlı Portföy Dengeli Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GO4 leads in 2 and OIR leads in 9. GO4 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OIR is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Osmanlı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: OIR leads (−0.59% vs −2.32%). 1 week: OIR leads (−0.34% vs −1.90%). 1 month: OIR leads (−1.04% vs −7.63%). 3 months: OIR leads (3.08% vs −9.90%). 6 months: OIR leads (8.95% vs −8.54%). YTD: OIR leads (23.26% vs 3.14%). 1 year: OIR leads (31.30% vs 9.24%). 3 years: OIR leads (210.43% vs 147.00%). Size (TRY): GO4 leads (19M vs 16.7M). Investors: GO4 leads (590 vs 173). Risk: OIR leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GO4 or OIR?
Year to date GO4 returned 3.14% and OIR returned 23.26%; over the last year GO4 returned 9.24% and OIR returned 31.30%. Over the last month GO4 returned −7.63% and OIR returned −1.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GO4 or OIR?
As of November 2, 2026, GO4 has a size of TRY 19M with 590 investors, while OIR has a size of TRY 16.7M with 173 investors. GO4 leads in size and GO4 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GO4 and OIR mean?
The CMB risk score of GO4 is 5 out of 7 and that of OIR is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.