FMG vs PUC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FMG (QNB Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PUC (Ak Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FMG | PUC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −5.86% | 0.28% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −8.59% | 0.66% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −14.27% | 3.03% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −7.75% | 9.62% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −23.37% | 21.63% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −21.75% | 37.81% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 20.57% | 46.46% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 38.30% | 259.88% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FMG vs PUC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FMG (QNB Portföy Gümüş Serbest Fon) and PUC (Ak Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FMG leads in 2 and PUC leads in 9. FMG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PUC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PUC leads (0.28% vs −5.86%). 1 week: PUC leads (0.66% vs −8.59%). 1 month: PUC leads (3.03% vs −14.27%). 3 months: PUC leads (9.62% vs −7.75%). 6 months: PUC leads (21.63% vs −23.37%). YTD: PUC leads (37.81% vs −21.75%). 1 year: PUC leads (46.46% vs 20.57%). 3 years: PUC leads (259.88% vs 38.30%). Size (TRY): FMG leads (9.7B vs 9.7B). Investors: FMG leads (9,142 vs 853). Risk: PUC leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FMG or PUC?
Year to date FMG returned −21.75% and PUC returned 37.81%; over the last year FMG returned 20.57% and PUC returned 46.46%. Over the last month FMG returned −14.27% and PUC returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FMG or PUC?
As of November 2, 2026, FMG has a size of TRY 9.7B with 9,142 investors, while PUC has a size of TRY 9.7B with 853 investors. FMG leads in size and FMG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FMG and PUC mean?
The CMB risk score of FMG is 6 out of 7 and that of PUC is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.