FLY vs GVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FLY (Aktif Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FLY | GVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.26% | −3.76% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 3.57% | −0.55% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −2.29% | −8.16% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.95% | −9.87% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −7.31% | −10.98% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 1.10% | 4.52% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | −1.43% | 9.04% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 113.98% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FLY vs GVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FLY (Aktif Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and GVA (Garanti Portföy Elektrikli ve Otonom Araçlar Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FLY leads in 7 and GVA leads in 3. FLY is a Variable Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GVA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FLY leads (0.26% vs −3.76%). 1 week: FLY leads (3.57% vs −0.55%). 1 month: FLY leads (−2.29% vs −8.16%). 3 months: FLY leads (−6.95% vs −9.87%). 6 months: FLY leads (−7.31% vs −10.98%). YTD: GVA leads (4.52% vs 1.10%). 1 year: GVA leads (9.04% vs −1.43%). Size (TRY): FLY leads (76.1M vs 75.6M). Investors: GVA leads (3,097 vs 1,686). Risk: FLY leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FLY or GVA?
Year to date FLY returned 1.10% and GVA returned 4.52%; over the last year FLY returned −1.43% and GVA returned 9.04%. Over the last month FLY returned −2.29% and GVA returned −8.16%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FLY or GVA?
As of November 2, 2026, FLY has a size of TRY 76.1M with 1,686 investors, while GVA has a size of TRY 75.6M with 3,097 investors. FLY leads in size and GVA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FLY and GVA mean?
The CMB risk score of FLY is 5 out of 7 and that of GVA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.