Yatırımcı.AI

FLS vs SPE Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FLS (Yapı Kredi Portföy Florya Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and SPE (Azimut Portföy 5.0 Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

FLSSPE
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FLS vs SPE Fund Comparison
MetricFLSSPECategory median
Daily0.23%0.28%0.16%
1 week0.30%0.61%0.46%
1 month1.57%2.61%1.10%
3 months2.78%5.20%3.53%
6 months8.43%11.88%8.53%
YTD13.26%21.13%16.18%
1 year19.26%27.28%19.94%
3 years—148.85%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FLS vs SPE Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FLS (Yapı Kredi Portföy Florya Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and SPE (Azimut Portföy 5.0 Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FLS leads in 1 and SPE leads in 8. FLS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SPE leads (0.28% vs 0.23%). 1 week: SPE leads (0.61% vs 0.30%). 1 month: SPE leads (2.61% vs 1.57%). 3 months: SPE leads (5.20% vs 2.78%). 6 months: SPE leads (11.88% vs 8.43%). YTD: SPE leads (21.13% vs 13.26%). 1 year: SPE leads (27.28% vs 19.26%). Size (TRY): SPE leads (4.1B vs 3.8B). Investors: FLS leads (2,008 vs 899).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FLS returned 13.26% and SPE returned 21.13%; over the last year FLS returned 19.26% and SPE returned 27.28%. Over the last month FLS returned 1.57% and SPE returned 2.61%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FLS has a size of TRY 3.8B with 2,008 investors, while SPE has a size of TRY 4.1B with 899 investors. SPE leads in size and FLS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FLS is — out of 7 and that of SPE is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.