FIM vs NRC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NRC (Neo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FIM | NRC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.61% | 1.54% |
| Daily | −0.43% | −2.14% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.31% | −4.58% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 0.53% | −17.27% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 5.71% | −28.20% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 11.45% | −27.58% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 25.99% | −14.58% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 31.91% | −17.72% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 186.00% | 20.56% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FIM vs NRC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FIM (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and NRC (Neo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FIM leads in 9 and NRC leads in 2. FIM is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; NRC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FIM leads (−0.43% vs −2.14%). 1 week: FIM leads (−0.31% vs −4.58%). 1 month: FIM leads (0.53% vs −17.27%). 3 months: FIM leads (5.71% vs −28.20%). 6 months: FIM leads (11.45% vs −27.58%). YTD: FIM leads (25.99% vs −14.58%). 1 year: FIM leads (31.91% vs −17.72%). 3 years: FIM leads (186.00% vs 20.56%). Size (TRY): NRC leads (90.5M vs 88.8M). Investors: NRC leads (2,874 vs 2,722). Risk: FIM leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FIM or NRC?
Year to date FIM returned 25.99% and NRC returned −14.58%; over the last year FIM returned 31.91% and NRC returned −17.72%. Over the last month FIM returned 0.53% and NRC returned −17.27%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FIM or NRC?
As of November 2, 2026, FIM has a size of TRY 88.8M with 2,722 investors, while NRC has a size of TRY 90.5M with 2,874 investors. NRC leads in size and NRC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FIM and NRC mean?
The CMB risk score of FIM is 4 out of 7 and that of NRC is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.