NRC vs TGR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NRC (Neo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TGR (Ak Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NRC | TGR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.39% | — | 0.74% |
| Daily | −2.14% | 0.96% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −4.58% | 0.25% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −17.27% | 0.00% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −28.20% | −6.12% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −27.58% | 2.36% | 1.85% |
| YTD | −14.58% | 1.88% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | −17.72% | 4.65% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 20.56% | 111.28% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NRC vs TGR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NRC (Neo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TGR (Ak Portföy Turizm ve Seyahat Sektörü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, NRC leads in 0 and TGR leads in 11. NRC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TGR is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TGR leads (0.96% vs −2.14%). 1 week: TGR leads (0.25% vs −4.58%). 1 month: TGR leads (0.00% vs −17.27%). 3 months: TGR leads (−6.12% vs −28.20%). 6 months: TGR leads (2.36% vs −27.58%). YTD: TGR leads (1.88% vs −14.58%). 1 year: TGR leads (4.65% vs −17.72%). 3 years: TGR leads (111.28% vs 20.56%). Size (TRY): TGR leads (91.6M vs 90.5M). Investors: TGR leads (5,123 vs 2,874). Risk: TGR leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NRC or TGR?
Year to date NRC returned −14.58% and TGR returned 1.88%; over the last year NRC returned −17.72% and TGR returned 4.65%. Over the last month NRC returned −17.27% and TGR returned 0.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NRC or TGR?
As of November 2, 2026, NRC has a size of TRY 90.5M with 2,874 investors, while TGR has a size of TRY 91.6M with 5,123 investors. TGR leads in size and TGR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NRC and TGR mean?
The CMB risk score of NRC is 7 out of 7 and that of TGR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.