BSD vs PO9 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO9 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO9 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BSD | PO9 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.09% | −1.82% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.18% | −1.72% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.27% | −99.18% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.91% | −99.52% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 11.26% | −99.56% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.13% | −99.65% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.56% | −99.72% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BSD vs PO9 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BSD leads in 8 and PO9 leads in 1. BSD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BSD leads (0.09% vs −1.82%). 1 week: BSD leads (0.18% vs −1.72%). 1 month: BSD leads (1.27% vs −99.18%). 3 months: BSD leads (4.91% vs −99.52%). 6 months: BSD leads (11.26% vs −99.56%). YTD: BSD leads (19.13% vs −99.65%). 1 year: BSD leads (22.56% vs −99.72%). Size (TRY): BSD leads (107.2M vs 990.6K). Investors: PO9 leads (126 vs 56).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BSD or PO9?
Year to date BSD returned 19.13% and PO9 returned −99.65%; over the last year BSD returned 22.56% and PO9 returned −99.72%. Over the last month BSD returned 1.27% and PO9 returned −99.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BSD or PO9?
As of November 2, 2026, BSD has a size of TRY 107.2M with 56 investors, while PO9 has a size of TRY 990.6K with 126 investors. BSD leads in size and PO9 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BSD and PO9 mean?
The CMB risk score of BSD is — out of 7 and that of PO9 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.