PO9 vs RGH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO9 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO9 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PO9 | RGH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.01% | 2.22% |
| Daily | −1.82% | −4.56% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.72% | −3.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.18% | −29.73% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.52% | −28.42% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.56% | −23.58% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.65% | −19.29% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.72% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PO9 vs RGH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PO9 (Pardus Portföy Ondokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PO9 leads in 4 and RGH leads in 5. PO9 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RGH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PO9 leads (−1.82% vs −4.56%). 1 week: PO9 leads (−1.72% vs −3.04%). 1 month: RGH leads (−29.73% vs −99.18%). 3 months: RGH leads (−28.42% vs −99.52%). 6 months: RGH leads (−23.58% vs −99.56%). YTD: RGH leads (−19.29% vs −99.65%). Size (TRY): PO9 leads (990.6K vs 914.2K). Investors: PO9 leads (126 vs 18). Risk: RGH leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PO9 or RGH?
Year to date PO9 returned −99.65% and RGH returned −19.29%; over the last year PO9 returned −99.72% and RGH returned —. Over the last month PO9 returned −99.18% and RGH returned −29.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PO9 or RGH?
As of November 2, 2026, PO9 has a size of TRY 990.6K with 126 investors, while RGH has a size of TRY 914.2K with 18 investors. PO9 leads in size and PO9 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PO9 and RGH mean?
The CMB risk score of PO9 is 7 out of 7 and that of RGH is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.