BSD vs HAR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and HAR (BV Portföy Harmony Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BSD | HAR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.09% | −2.77% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.18% | −24.69% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.27% | −79.30% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.91% | −77.91% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 11.26% | −78.39% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.13% | −74.70% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 22.56% | −77.63% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BSD vs HAR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and HAR (BV Portföy Harmony Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BSD leads in 9 and HAR leads in 0. BSD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HAR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BSD leads (0.09% vs −2.77%). 1 week: BSD leads (0.18% vs −24.69%). 1 month: BSD leads (1.27% vs −79.30%). 3 months: BSD leads (4.91% vs −77.91%). 6 months: BSD leads (11.26% vs −78.39%). YTD: BSD leads (19.13% vs −74.70%). 1 year: BSD leads (22.56% vs −77.63%). Size (TRY): BSD leads (107.2M vs 106.3M). Investors: BSD leads (56 vs 46).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BSD or HAR?
Year to date BSD returned 19.13% and HAR returned −74.70%; over the last year BSD returned 22.56% and HAR returned −77.63%. Over the last month BSD returned 1.27% and HAR returned −79.30%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BSD or HAR?
As of November 2, 2026, BSD has a size of TRY 107.2M with 56 investors, while HAR has a size of TRY 106.3M with 46 investors. BSD leads in size and BSD leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BSD and HAR mean?
The CMB risk score of BSD is — out of 7 and that of HAR is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.