BMU vs THT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and THT (Trive Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BMU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BMU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BMU | THT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.95% | 1.39% |
| Daily | 0.25% | −3.56% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.57% | −2.83% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −98.86% | −9.93% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.19% | −33.65% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −98.21% | −44.26% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −96.17% | −37.42% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −97.09% | −35.57% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −80.92% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BMU vs THT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and THT (Trive Portföy Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BMU leads in 3 and THT leads in 7. BMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; THT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BMU leads (0.25% vs −3.56%). 1 week: BMU leads (0.57% vs −2.83%). 1 month: THT leads (−9.93% vs −98.86%). 3 months: THT leads (−33.65% vs −99.19%). 6 months: THT leads (−44.26% vs −98.21%). YTD: THT leads (−37.42% vs −96.17%). 1 year: THT leads (−35.57% vs −97.09%). Size (TRY): THT leads (1.1M vs 1M). Investors: BMU leads (1,901 vs 265). Risk: THT leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BMU or THT?
Year to date BMU returned −96.17% and THT returned −37.42%; over the last year BMU returned −97.09% and THT returned −35.57%. Over the last month BMU returned −98.86% and THT returned −9.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BMU or THT?
As of November 2, 2026, BMU has a size of TRY 1M with 1,901 investors, while THT has a size of TRY 1.1M with 265 investors. THT leads in size and BMU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BMU and THT mean?
The CMB risk score of BMU is 7 out of 7 and that of THT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.