BMU vs RGH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BMU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BMU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BMU | RGH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | −0.12% | 1.71% |
| Daily | 0.25% | −4.56% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.57% | −3.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −98.86% | −29.73% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.19% | −28.42% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −98.21% | −23.58% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −96.17% | −19.29% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −97.09% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BMU vs RGH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RGH (Re-Pie Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BMU leads in 4 and RGH leads in 5. BMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RGH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BMU leads (0.25% vs −4.56%). 1 week: BMU leads (0.57% vs −3.04%). 1 month: RGH leads (−29.73% vs −98.86%). 3 months: RGH leads (−28.42% vs −99.19%). 6 months: RGH leads (−23.58% vs −98.21%). YTD: RGH leads (−19.29% vs −96.17%). Size (TRY): BMU leads (1M vs 914.2K). Investors: BMU leads (1,901 vs 18). Risk: RGH leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BMU or RGH?
Year to date BMU returned −96.17% and RGH returned −19.29%; over the last year BMU returned −97.09% and RGH returned —. Over the last month BMU returned −98.86% and RGH returned −29.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BMU or RGH?
As of November 2, 2026, BMU has a size of TRY 1M with 1,901 investors, while RGH has a size of TRY 914.2K with 18 investors. BMU leads in size and BMU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BMU and RGH mean?
The CMB risk score of BMU is 7 out of 7 and that of RGH is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.