BMU vs MTF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BMU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BMU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BMU | MTF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.21% | 1.71% |
| Daily | 0.25% | −2.16% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.57% | −1.61% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −98.86% | −6.58% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.19% | −11.51% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −98.21% | −4.63% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −96.17% | 5.10% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −97.09% | 10.07% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BMU vs MTF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BMU (Bulls Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BMU leads in 3 and MTF leads in 6. BMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BMU leads (0.25% vs −2.16%). 1 week: BMU leads (0.57% vs −1.61%). 1 month: MTF leads (−6.58% vs −98.86%). 3 months: MTF leads (−11.51% vs −99.19%). 6 months: MTF leads (−4.63% vs −98.21%). YTD: MTF leads (5.10% vs −96.17%). 1 year: MTF leads (10.07% vs −97.09%). Size (TRY): MTF leads (1.1M vs 1M). Investors: BMU leads (1,901 vs 20).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BMU or MTF?
Year to date BMU returned −96.17% and MTF returned 5.10%; over the last year BMU returned −97.09% and MTF returned 10.07%. Over the last month BMU returned −98.86% and MTF returned −6.58%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BMU or MTF?
As of November 2, 2026, BMU has a size of TRY 1M with 1,901 investors, while MTF has a size of TRY 1.1M with 20 investors. MTF leads in size and BMU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BMU and MTF mean?
The CMB risk score of BMU is 7 out of 7 and that of MTF is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.