BAC vs NSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BAC (Atlas Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BAC in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BAC fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BAC | NSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.76% | 0.24% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −7.19% | 0.63% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −4.93% | 3.00% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −91.94% | 9.60% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −93.59% | 21.50% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −88.73% | 37.42% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −87.82% | 45.98% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 128.92% | 48.61% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BAC vs NSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BAC (Atlas Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NSA (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BAC leads in 1 and NSA leads in 10. BAC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NSA leads (0.24% vs −4.76%). 1 week: NSA leads (0.63% vs −7.19%). 1 month: NSA leads (3.00% vs −4.93%). 3 months: NSA leads (9.60% vs −91.94%). 6 months: NSA leads (21.50% vs −93.59%). YTD: NSA leads (37.42% vs −88.73%). 1 year: NSA leads (45.98% vs −87.82%). 3 years: BAC leads (128.92% vs 48.61%). Size (TRY): NSA leads (355.1M vs 355M). Investors: NSA leads (228 vs 12). Risk: NSA leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BAC or NSA?
Year to date BAC returned −88.73% and NSA returned 37.42%; over the last year BAC returned −87.82% and NSA returned 45.98%. Over the last month BAC returned −4.93% and NSA returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BAC or NSA?
As of November 2, 2026, BAC has a size of TRY 355M with 12 investors, while NSA has a size of TRY 355.1M with 228 investors. NSA leads in size and NSA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BAC and NSA mean?
The CMB risk score of BAC is 7 out of 7 and that of NSA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.