AC4 vs NVB Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AC4 (Pardus Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and NVB (Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate AC4 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). AC4 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AC4 | NVB | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.72% | 0.30% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | −1.67% | 0.70% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −99.95% | 2.21% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | −99.94% | 8.64% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | −99.94% | 20.12% | 21.05% |
| YTD | −99.93% | 35.99% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | −99.92% | 44.64% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | −99.81% | 260.31% | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AC4 vs NVB Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AC4 (Pardus Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and NVB (Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AC4 leads in 1 and NVB leads in 9. AC4 is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NVB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NVB leads (0.30% vs −1.72%). 1 week: NVB leads (0.70% vs −1.67%). 1 month: NVB leads (2.21% vs −99.95%). 3 months: NVB leads (8.64% vs −99.94%). 6 months: NVB leads (20.12% vs −99.94%). YTD: NVB leads (35.99% vs −99.93%). 1 year: NVB leads (44.64% vs −99.92%). 3 years: NVB leads (260.31% vs −99.81%). Size (TRY): NVB leads (2.1B vs 1M). Investors: AC4 leads (4,106 vs 3,160).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AC4 or NVB?
Year to date AC4 returned −99.93% and NVB returned 35.99%; over the last year AC4 returned −99.92% and NVB returned 44.64%. Over the last month AC4 returned −99.95% and NVB returned 2.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AC4 or NVB?
As of November 2, 2026, AC4 has a size of TRY 1M with 4,106 investors, while NVB has a size of TRY 2.1B with 3,160 investors. NVB leads in size and AC4 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AC4 and NVB mean?
The CMB risk score of AC4 is 1 out of 7 and that of NVB is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.