IMASM vs OTKAR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of IMASM and OTKAR side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IMASM | OTKAR | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 1.22 | 304.00 | 11.87 |
| Daily change | −2.40% | 1.33% | −0.02% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.1B | TRY 36.5B | TRY 2.6B |
| P/B | 0.33 | 6.54 | 0.73 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.39% | 1.60% |
| Return on equity | −14.10% | −81.85% | −5.65% |
| Free float | 70.18% | 26.00% | 34.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IMASM vs OTKAR Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of IMASM (Imas Makina) and OTKAR (Otokar) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 15 metrics compared, IMASM leads in 11 and OTKAR leads in 4.
Highlights: Daily change: OTKAR leads (1.33% vs −2.40%). Market cap: OTKAR leads (TRY 36.5B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: IMASM leads (0.33 vs 6.54). EV/EBITDA: IMASM leads (10.80 vs −43.38). EV/Sales: IMASM leads (1.40 vs 3.73). Gross margin: IMASM leads (39.29% vs 8.92%). EBITDA margin (annual): IMASM leads (12.61% vs 1.85%). Net margin (annual): OTKAR leads (−13.01% vs −17.40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is IMASM or OTKAR cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, IMASM trades at the lower multiple (0.33 vs 6.54).
Which is more profitable, IMASM or OTKAR?
Annual net margin is −17.40% for IMASM and −13.01% for OTKAR; return on equity is −14.10% for IMASM and −81.85% for OTKAR.
Which is more leveraged, IMASM or OTKAR?
The leverage ratio is 44.90 for IMASM and 92.78 for OTKAR; net debt/EBITDA is 1.83 for IMASM and 49.51 for OTKAR. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.