BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 9, 2026
VGC Portfolio Allocation
Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu VGC
Variable Fund
0.1888360.81%
- Fund size
- TRY 629M
- Investors
- 10,147
VGC Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
VGC Asset Allocation
- Stock71.16%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares8.26%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares6.74%
- Takasbank Money Market4.23%
- Deposits (TL)3.05%
- Other6.56%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Stock | 71.16% |
| Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares | 8.26% |
| Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares | 6.74% |
| Takasbank Money Market | 4.23% |
| Deposits (TL) | 3.05% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 2.60% |
| BYF in Precious Metals | 1.38% |
| Corporate Bond | 1.28% |
| Commercial Paper | 1.16% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 0.14% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does VGC invest in?
The portfolio of VGC consists mainly of Stock (71.16%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (8.26%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (6.74%).