BEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 9, 2026
VES Portfolio Allocation
Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu VES
Debt Instruments Fund
0.1584190.10%
- Fund size
- TRY 9.8B
- Investors
- 134,429
VES Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
VES Asset Allocation
- Corporate Bond32.70%
- Government Bond29.43%
- Commercial Paper18.13%
- Switched-Repo6.55%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates3.76%
- Other9.43%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Corporate Bond | 32.70% |
| Government Bond | 29.43% |
| Commercial Paper | 18.13% |
| Switched-Repo | 6.55% |
| Private Sector Lease Certificates | 3.76% |
| Participation Account (TL) | 2.88% |
| Corporate External Debt | 2.32% |
| Takasbank Money Market | 1.70% |
| Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares | 1.33% |
| Asset-backed Securities | 0.89% |
| Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares | 0.21% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 0.09% |
| Stock | 0.01% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does VES invest in?
The portfolio of VES consists mainly of Corporate Bond (32.70%), Government Bond (29.43%), Commercial Paper (18.13%).