BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 13, 2026
VEB Portfolio Allocation
Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu VEB
Shariah-compliant Variable Fund
0.230936−0.76%
- Fund size
- TRY 1.9B
- Investors
- 45,004
VEB Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
VEB Asset Allocation
- Stock39.43%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares22.41%
- Participation Account (TL)14.22%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates12.88%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares6.11%
- Other4.95%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Stock | 39.43% |
| Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares | 22.41% |
| Participation Account (TL) | 14.22% |
| Private Sector Lease Certificates | 12.88% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 6.11% |
| BYF in Precious Metals | 3.59% |
| Participation Account (Foreign Currency) | 1.34% |
| Public Rental Certificates (TL) | 0.02% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does VEB invest in?
The portfolio of VEB consists mainly of Stock (39.43%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (22.41%), Participation Account (TL) (14.22%).