Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu THK

Shariah-compliant Rental Certificate Fund
0.0175690.10%
Fund size
TRY 2.3B
Investors
33,245

THK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.017569Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 2.3B
Investors
33,245
Units outstanding
132.3B
ISIN
TRYVFEM00454

THK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
THK2.84%9.72%20.70%34.59%45.72%
Category average2.84%9.32%19.16%30.26%41.07%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank3 / 72 / 72 / 71 / 71 / 6

THK Fund Review and Performance Summary

THK returned 45.72% over the last year, ranking 1 of 6 funds in the Shariah-compliant Rental Certificate Fund category. Over the same period: category average 41.07%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.012057 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.017569 (October 15, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.43%. The price rose on 247 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.75%), weakest month May 2026 (2.85%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 279.90%, from 8,751 to 33,245. Fund size grew from TRY 558.7M to TRY 2.3B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: BHK (44.06%), KKV (41.53%), KKS (40.60%).

THK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.0173163.01%
August 20260.0168103.26%
July 20260.0162803.18%
June 20260.0157793.75%
May 20260.0152082.85%
April 20260.0147873.17%
March 20260.0143333.57%
February 20260.0138392.87%
January 20260.0134533.06%
December 20250.0130543.46%
November 20250.0126182.94%
October 20250.0122583.27%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

THK Asset Allocation

  • Private Sector Lease Certificates80.87%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım10.48%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares3.88%
  • Participation Account (TL)3.88%
  • Other0.89%

THK Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the THK Fund

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (THK) is a pension fund in the Shariah-compliant Rental Certificate Fund category managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.017569; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 34.59% and 1-year 45.72%. Fund size TRY 2.3B, 33,245 investors, risk score 2/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of THK is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of THK on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.017569, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

THK returned 45.72% over the last year, 34.59% year to date, 9.72% over 3 months and 2.84% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of THK ranged from a low of TRY 0.012057 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.017569 (October 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.017569.

The CMB risk score of THK is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of THK consists mainly of Private Sector Lease Certificates (80.87%), BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (10.48%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.88%).

THK belongs to the Shariah-compliant Rental Certificate Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.