BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026
Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu KGC
- Fund size
- TRY 2.4B
- Investors
- 36,185
KGC Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.015256Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −2.35%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Shariah-compliant Fund
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 2.4B
- Investors
- 36,185
- Units outstanding
- 158.8B
- ISIN
- TRYKATE00214
KGC Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KGC | −7.55% | 5.33% | −15.08% | −6.68% | 34.50% |
| Category average | −6.01% | 5.10% | −8.40% | 9.63% | 29.76% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 3 / 4 | 2 / 4 | 4 / 4 | 4 / 4 | 2 / 4 |
KGC Fund Review and Performance Summary
KGC returned 34.50% over the last year, ranking 2 of 4 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 29.76%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.010556 (October 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.025355 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 39.83% below the high and 44.52% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 45.16% (from the January 30, 2026 high to July 20, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 50.60%. The price rose on 134 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (55.10%), weakest month June 2026 (−20.89%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 1,463.74%, from 2,314 to 36,185. Fund size grew from TRY 169.6M to TRY 2.4B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: KSU (42.12%), KJM (25.02%), KSH (23.03%).
KGC monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.015782 | −9.79% |
| August 2026 | 0.017494 | 22.00% |
| July 2026 | 0.014339 | −0.54% |
| June 2026 | 0.014417 | −20.89% |
| May 2026 | 0.018223 | 5.90% |
| April 2026 | 0.017207 | 4.87% |
| March 2026 | 0.016408 | −18.70% |
| February 2026 | 0.020182 | −20.40% |
| January 2026 | 0.025355 | 55.10% |
| December 2025 | 0.016348 | 38.38% |
| November 2025 | 0.011814 | 11.13% |
| October 2025 | 0.010631 | 2.82% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
KGC Asset Allocation
- Precious Metals Fund88.92%
- BYF in Precious Metals7.23%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates3.42%
- BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım0.37%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares0.06%
KGC Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.62% | 35.05% | 42.12% | |
| −15.43% | 20.71% | 23.03% | |
| −4.46% | −1.46% | 25.02% |
Related Pages
About the KGC Fund
Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (KGC) is a pension fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256; the daily return is −2.35%, year-to-date −6.68% and 1-year 34.50%. Fund size TRY 2.4B, 36,185 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the KGC fund price published?
The official unit price of KGC is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the KGC fund price today?
The unit price of KGC on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256, a daily return of −2.35%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did KGC return over the last year?
KGC returned 34.50% over the last year, −6.68% year to date, 5.33% over 3 months and −7.55% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of KGC over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of KGC ranged from a low of TRY 0.010556 (October 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.025355 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256.
What is the risk score of KGC?
The CMB risk score of KGC is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does KGC invest in?
The portfolio of KGC consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (88.92%), BYF in Precious Metals (7.23%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (3.42%).
Which other funds are in the same category as KGC?
KGC belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.