Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu KGC

Shariah-compliant Fund
0.015256−2.35%
Fund size
TRY 2.4B
Investors
36,185

KGC Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.015256Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−2.35%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 2.4B
Investors
36,185
Units outstanding
158.8B
ISIN
TRYKATE00214

KGC Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
KGC−7.55%5.33%−15.08%−6.68%34.50%
Category average−6.01%5.10%−8.40%9.63%29.76%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank3 / 42 / 44 / 44 / 42 / 4

KGC Fund Review and Performance Summary

KGC returned 34.50% over the last year, ranking 2 of 4 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 29.76%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.010556 (October 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.025355 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 39.83% below the high and 44.52% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 45.16% (from the January 30, 2026 high to July 20, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 50.60%. The price rose on 134 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (55.10%), weakest month June 2026 (−20.89%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 1,463.74%, from 2,314 to 36,185. Fund size grew from TRY 169.6M to TRY 2.4B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: KSU (42.12%), KJM (25.02%), KSH (23.03%).

KGC monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.015782−9.79%
August 20260.01749422.00%
July 20260.014339−0.54%
June 20260.014417−20.89%
May 20260.0182235.90%
April 20260.0172074.87%
March 20260.016408−18.70%
February 20260.020182−20.40%
January 20260.02535555.10%
December 20250.01634838.38%
November 20250.01181411.13%
October 20250.0106312.82%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

KGC Asset Allocation

  • Precious Metals Fund88.92%
  • BYF in Precious Metals7.23%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates3.42%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım0.37%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares0.06%

KGC Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the KGC Fund

Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (KGC) is a pension fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256; the daily return is −2.35%, year-to-date −6.68% and 1-year 34.50%. Fund size TRY 2.4B, 36,185 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of KGC is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of KGC on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256, a daily return of −2.35%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

KGC returned 34.50% over the last year, −6.68% year to date, 5.33% over 3 months and −7.55% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of KGC ranged from a low of TRY 0.010556 (October 30, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.025355 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.015256.

The CMB risk score of KGC is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of KGC consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (88.92%), BYF in Precious Metals (7.23%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (3.42%).

KGC belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.