BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 16, 2026
KEG Portfolio Allocation
Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu KEG
Variable Fund
0.2652980.09%
- Fund size
- TRY 2.1B
- Investors
- 106,649
KEG Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
KEG Asset Allocation
- Stock42.79%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates22.05%
- Precious Metals Fund9.51%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares7.97%
- BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım6.45%
- Other11.23%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Stock | 42.79% |
| Private Sector Lease Certificates | 22.05% |
| Precious Metals Fund | 9.51% |
| Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares | 7.97% |
| BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım | 6.45% |
| Public Rental Certificates (TL) | 5.30% |
| Gayrimenkul Yatırım Fonları Katılma Payları | 3.01% |
| Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares | 2.44% |
| Participation Account (Foreign Currency) | 0.48% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does KEG invest in?
The portfolio of KEG consists mainly of Stock (42.79%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (22.05%), Precious Metals Fund (9.51%).