BEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 8, 2026
Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu IEG
- Fund size
- TRY 812M
- Investors
- 85,874
IEG Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.320172Oct 8, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.16%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Debt Instruments Fund
- Manager
- NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.
- Risk score
- 3 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 812M
- Investors
- 85,874
- Units outstanding
- 2.5B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYOYAE00018
IEG Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEG | 0.66% | 6.72% | 14.58% | 17.66% | 33.14% |
| Category average | 1.25% | 6.72% | 15.65% | 19.99% | 33.90% |
| BIST 100 | −15.80% | −13.41% | −10.78% | 8.45% | 13.86% |
| Category rank | 12 / 13 | 7 / 13 | 11 / 13 | 10 / 13 | 7 / 12 |
IEG Fund Review and Performance Summary
IEG returned 33.14% over the last year, ranking 7 of 12 funds in the Debt Instruments Fund category. Over the same period: category average 33.90%, BIST 100 13.86%.
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.236573 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.320696 (October 7, 2026). The latest price is 0.16% below the high and 35.34% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 4.46% (from the March 2, 2026 high to March 24, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 7.45%. The price rose on 150 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month December 2025 (8.54%), weakest month March 2026 (−4.01%).
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 5.16%, from 90,549 to 85,874. Fund size fell from TRY 845.5M to TRY 812M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: VES (40.81%), AZK (38.18%), CFC (36.74%).
IEG monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.317377 | 0.38% |
| August 2026 | 0.316180 | 5.75% |
| July 2026 | 0.299000 | −0.33% |
| June 2026 | 0.299986 | 5.80% |
| May 2026 | 0.283533 | −0.09% |
| April 2026 | 0.283800 | 3.80% |
| March 2026 | 0.273406 | −4.01% |
| February 2026 | 0.284815 | 0.60% |
| January 2026 | 0.283129 | 4.05% |
| December 2025 | 0.272107 | 8.54% |
| November 2025 | 0.250703 | 2.65% |
| October 2025 | 0.244232 | 0.63% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
IEG Asset Allocation
- Government Bond75.64%
- Other8.19%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares6.66%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares3.17%
- Stock2.78%
- Other3.56%
IEG Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.56% | 20.88% | 34.66% | |
| 1.25% | 19.99% | 35.27% | |
| 0.66% | 18.16% | 30.73% | |
| 1.51% | 20.08% | 35.58% | |
| −0.14% | 16.35% | 29.74% |
Related Pages
About the IEG Fund
Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (IEG) is a pension fund in the Debt Instruments Fund category managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172; the daily return is −0.16%, year-to-date 17.66% and 1-year 33.14%. Fund size TRY 812M, 85,874 investors, risk score 3/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the IEG fund price published?
The official unit price of IEG is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the IEG fund price today?
The unit price of IEG on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172, a daily return of −0.16%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did IEG return over the last year?
IEG returned 33.14% over the last year, 17.66% year to date, 6.72% over 3 months and 0.66% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of IEG over the last year?
Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of IEG ranged from a low of TRY 0.236573 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.320696 (October 7, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172.
What is the risk score of IEG?
The CMB risk score of IEG is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does IEG invest in?
The portfolio of IEG consists mainly of Government Bond (75.64%), Other (8.19%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (6.66%).
Which other funds are in the same category as IEG?
IEG belongs to the Debt Instruments Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.