Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu IEG

Debt Instruments Fund
0.320172−0.16%
Fund size
TRY 812M
Investors
85,874

IEG Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.320172Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
−0.16%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 812M
Investors
85,874
Units outstanding
2.5B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYOYAE00018

IEG Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
IEG0.66%6.72%14.58%17.66%33.14%
Category average1.25%6.72%15.65%19.99%33.90%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank12 / 137 / 1311 / 1310 / 137 / 12

IEG Fund Review and Performance Summary

IEG returned 33.14% over the last year, ranking 7 of 12 funds in the Debt Instruments Fund category. Over the same period: category average 33.90%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.236573 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.320696 (October 7, 2026). The latest price is 0.16% below the high and 35.34% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 4.46% (from the March 2, 2026 high to March 24, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 7.45%. The price rose on 150 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month December 2025 (8.54%), weakest month March 2026 (−4.01%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 5.16%, from 90,549 to 85,874. Fund size fell from TRY 845.5M to TRY 812M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: VES (40.81%), AZK (38.18%), CFC (36.74%).

IEG monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.3173770.38%
August 20260.3161805.75%
July 20260.299000−0.33%
June 20260.2999865.80%
May 20260.283533−0.09%
April 20260.2838003.80%
March 20260.273406−4.01%
February 20260.2848150.60%
January 20260.2831294.05%
December 20250.2721078.54%
November 20250.2507032.65%
October 20250.2442320.63%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

IEG Asset Allocation

  • Government Bond75.64%
  • Other8.19%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares6.66%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares3.17%
  • Stock2.78%
  • Other3.56%

IEG Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the IEG Fund

Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (IEG) is a pension fund in the Debt Instruments Fund category managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172; the daily return is −0.16%, year-to-date 17.66% and 1-year 33.14%. Fund size TRY 812M, 85,874 investors, risk score 3/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of IEG is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of IEG on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172, a daily return of −0.16%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

IEG returned 33.14% over the last year, 17.66% year to date, 6.72% over 3 months and 0.66% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of IEG ranged from a low of TRY 0.236573 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.320696 (October 7, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.320172.

The CMB risk score of IEG is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of IEG consists mainly of Government Bond (75.64%), Other (8.19%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (6.66%).

IEG belongs to the Debt Instruments Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.