BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 16, 2026
GHG Portfolio Allocation
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GHG
External Debt Instruments Fund
1.2324180.69%
- Fund size
- TRY 5.8B
- Investors
- 57,752
GHG Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
GHG Asset Allocation
- Government External Debt80.30%
- Corporate External Debt8.45%
- Yabancı Kamu Borçlanma Araçları4.25%
- Futures Cash Collateral3.49%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares3.09%
- Other0.44%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Government External Debt | 80.30% |
| Corporate External Debt | 8.45% |
| Yabancı Kamu Borçlanma Araçları | 4.25% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 3.49% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 3.09% |
| Deposits (FX) | 0.25% |
| Deposits (TL) | 0.10% |
| Switched-Repo | 0.09% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does GHG invest in?
The portfolio of GHG consists mainly of Government External Debt (80.30%), Corporate External Debt (8.45%), Yabancı Kamu Borçlanma Araçları (4.25%).