BEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 15, 2026
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Emtia Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu GCT
- Fund size
- TRY 4.1B
- Investors
- 54,851
GCT Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.078952Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.19%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Fund of Funds
- Risk score
- 4 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 4.1B
- Investors
- 54,851
- Units outstanding
- 52.3B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+3
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYGHEK00364
GCT Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCT | −0.89% | 5.51% | 15.21% | 30.86% | 41.19% |
| Category average | −2.11% | 4.65% | 7.79% | 24.07% | 34.78% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 8 / 23 | 8 / 23 | 4 / 23 | 5 / 23 | 4 / 23 |
GCT Fund Review and Performance Summary
GCT returned 41.19% over the last year, ranking 4 of 23 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 34.78%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.055919 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.080544 (September 22, 2026). The latest price is 1.98% below the high and 41.19% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 3.17% (from the September 22, 2026 high to September 30, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.22%. The price rose on 221 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (6.20%), weakest month September 2026 (−0.54%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 18.73%, from 67,490 to 54,851. Fund size grew from TRY 3.4B to TRY 4.1B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: FIK (50.18%), FOA (44.90%), YZD (42.93%).
GCT monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.077994 | −0.54% |
| August 2026 | 0.078417 | 3.22% |
| July 2026 | 0.075972 | 2.88% |
| June 2026 | 0.073847 | 3.77% |
| May 2026 | 0.071167 | 2.35% |
| April 2026 | 0.069530 | 3.28% |
| March 2026 | 0.067321 | 2.00% |
| February 2026 | 0.066003 | 3.01% |
| January 2026 | 0.064077 | 6.20% |
| December 2025 | 0.060335 | 3.25% |
| November 2025 | 0.058434 | 2.81% |
| October 2025 | 0.056839 | 3.24% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
GCT Asset Allocation
- Investment Fund Participation Shares40.74%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds38.83%
- BYF in Precious Metals9.48%
- Futures Cash Collateral6.86%
- Public Rental Certificates (TL)2.30%
- Other1.80%
GCT Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.34% | 24.07% | 32.06% | |
| −3.14% | 20.45% | 31.57% | |
| −3.12% | 36.58% | 42.93% | |
| −8.34% | −13.49% | 23.81% | |
| −2.23% | 24.79% | 32.18% |
Related Pages
About the GCT Fund
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Emtia Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (GCT) is a pension fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.078952; the daily return is −0.19%, year-to-date 30.86% and 1-year 41.19%. Fund size TRY 4.1B, 54,851 investors, risk score 4/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the GCT fund price published?
The official unit price of GCT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the GCT fund price today?
The unit price of GCT on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.078952, a daily return of −0.19%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did GCT return over the last year?
GCT returned 41.19% over the last year, 30.86% year to date, 5.51% over 3 months and −0.89% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of GCT over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of GCT ranged from a low of TRY 0.055919 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.080544 (September 22, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.078952.
What is the risk score of GCT?
The CMB risk score of GCT is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does GCT invest in?
The portfolio of GCT consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (40.74%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (38.83%), BYF in Precious Metals (9.48%).
Which other funds are in the same category as GCT?
GCT belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.