Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 7/7Price Oct 13, 2026

BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu BPH

Stock Fund
1.694478−0.89%
Fund size
TRY 3.8B
Investors
51,691

BPH Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.694478Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.89%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Stock Fund
Fund size
TRY 3.8B
Investors
51,691
Units outstanding
2.3B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYDHEM00045

BPH Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
BPH−9.22%−4.92%−9.48%12.09%19.02%
Category average−8.34%−2.95%−3.36%19.06%24.10%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank19 / 3120 / 3126 / 3125 / 3123 / 31

Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

BPH Fund Review and Performance Summary

BPH returned 19.02% over the last year, ranking 23 of 31 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 24.10%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.346272 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.952012 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 13.19% below the high and 25.86% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 14.73% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 24.68%. The price rose on 130 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (23.41%), weakest month March 2026 (−13.00%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 5.82%, from 54,883 to 51,691. Fund size grew from TRY 3.3B to TRY 3.8B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: KEH (42.59%), EHK (36.46%), GCN (35.09%).

BPH monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.715787−8.15%
August 20261.8680989.44%
July 20261.706898−4.47%
June 20261.7868561.67%
May 20261.757488−3.51%
April 20261.8213659.43%
March 20261.664424−13.00%
February 20261.9131282.55%
January 20261.86561523.41%
December 20251.5117532.89%
November 20251.4692552.63%
October 20251.431608−2.61%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

BPH Asset Allocation

  • Stock99.31%
  • Futures Cash Collateral0.39%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares0.26%
  • Deposits (TL)0.04%

Stocks in the BPH Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the BPH Fund

BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (BPH) is a pension fund in the Stock Fund category managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478; the daily return is −0.89%, year-to-date 12.09% and 1-year 19.02%. Fund size TRY 3.8B, 51,691 investors, risk score 7/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of BPH is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of BPH on October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478, a daily return of −0.89%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

BPH returned 19.02% over the last year, 12.09% year to date, −4.92% over 3 months and −9.22% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of BPH ranged from a low of TRY 1.346272 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.952012 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478.

The CMB risk score of BPH is 7 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of BPH consists mainly of Stock (99.31%), Futures Cash Collateral (0.39%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (0.26%).

BPH belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.