BEFASRisk 7/7Price Oct 13, 2026
BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu BPH
- Fund size
- TRY 3.8B
- Investors
- 51,691
BPH Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 1.694478Oct 13, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.89%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Stock Fund
- Risk score
- 7 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 3.8B
- Investors
- 51,691
- Units outstanding
- 2.3B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYDHEM00045
BPH Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPH | −9.22% | −4.92% | −9.48% | 12.09% | 19.02% |
| Category average | −8.34% | −2.95% | −3.36% | 19.06% | 24.10% |
| BIST 100 | −13.94% | −12.99% | −13.74% | 8.78% | 18.75% |
| Category rank | 19 / 31 | 20 / 31 | 26 / 31 | 25 / 31 | 23 / 31 |
Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
BPH Fund Review and Performance Summary
BPH returned 19.02% over the last year, ranking 23 of 31 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 24.10%, BIST 100 18.75%.
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.346272 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.952012 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 13.19% below the high and 25.86% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 14.73% (from the February 17, 2026 high to March 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 24.68%. The price rose on 130 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (23.41%), weakest month March 2026 (−13.00%).
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 5.82%, from 54,883 to 51,691. Fund size grew from TRY 3.3B to TRY 3.8B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: KEH (42.59%), EHK (36.46%), GCN (35.09%).
BPH monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 1.715787 | −8.15% |
| August 2026 | 1.868098 | 9.44% |
| July 2026 | 1.706898 | −4.47% |
| June 2026 | 1.786856 | 1.67% |
| May 2026 | 1.757488 | −3.51% |
| April 2026 | 1.821365 | 9.43% |
| March 2026 | 1.664424 | −13.00% |
| February 2026 | 1.913128 | 2.55% |
| January 2026 | 1.865615 | 23.41% |
| December 2025 | 1.511753 | 2.89% |
| November 2025 | 1.469255 | 2.63% |
| October 2025 | 1.431608 | −2.61% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
BPH Asset Allocation
- Stock99.31%
- Futures Cash Collateral0.39%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares0.26%
- Deposits (TL)0.04%
Stocks in the BPH Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −9.24% | 10.12% | 16.82% | |
| −11.23% | 22.93% | 24.70% | |
| −3.28% | 26.11% | 34.23% | |
| −12.28% | 31.58% | 30.48% | |
| −3.59% | 22.49% | 32.35% |
Related Pages
About the BPH Fund
BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (BPH) is a pension fund in the Stock Fund category managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478; the daily return is −0.89%, year-to-date 12.09% and 1-year 19.02%. Fund size TRY 3.8B, 51,691 investors, risk score 7/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the BPH fund price published?
The official unit price of BPH is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the BPH fund price today?
The unit price of BPH on October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478, a daily return of −0.89%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did BPH return over the last year?
BPH returned 19.02% over the last year, 12.09% year to date, −4.92% over 3 months and −9.22% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of BPH over the last year?
Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of BPH ranged from a low of TRY 1.346272 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.952012 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 1.694478.
What is the risk score of BPH?
The CMB risk score of BPH is 7 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does BPH invest in?
The portfolio of BPH consists mainly of Stock (99.31%), Futures Cash Collateral (0.39%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (0.26%).
Which other funds are in the same category as BPH?
BPH belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.