BEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 9, 2026
AVO Portfolio Allocation
AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AVO
Private Sector Debt Instruments Fund
0.1501910.10%
- Fund size
- TRY 10.1B
- Investors
- 226,423
AVO Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
AVO Asset Allocation
- Commercial Paper54.20%
- Corporate Bond19.26%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates17.39%
- Deposits (TL)4.98%
- Asset-backed Securities2.39%
- Other1.78%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Commercial Paper | 54.20% |
| Corporate Bond | 19.26% |
| Private Sector Lease Certificates | 17.39% |
| Deposits (TL) | 4.98% |
| Asset-backed Securities | 2.39% |
| Government Bond | 1.03% |
| Switched-Repo | 0.61% |
| Other | 0.14% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does AVO invest in?
The portfolio of AVO consists mainly of Commercial Paper (54.20%), Corporate Bond (19.26%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (17.39%).