BEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 13, 2026
AMG Portfolio Allocation
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Kamu Dış Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AMG
Government Foreign Currency Debt Instruments Fund
1.2000140.25%
- Fund size
- TRY 7.4B
- Investors
- 249,126
AMG Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
AMG Asset Allocation
- Government External Debt91.82%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds2.23%
- Futures Cash Collateral1.86%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares1.84%
- Stock1.66%
- Other0.59%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Government External Debt | 91.82% |
| Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds | 2.23% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 1.86% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 1.84% |
| Stock | 1.66% |
| Government Lease Certificates (FX) | 0.46% |
| Corporate Bond | 0.13% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Decreased Weights
This data is not available right now.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does AMG invest in?
The portfolio of AMG consists mainly of Government External Debt (91.82%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (2.23%), Futures Cash Collateral (1.86%).