BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Koç İştirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu ALI
- Fund size
- TRY 6.9B
- Investors
- 118,711
ALI Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.557719Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −1.10%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Index Fund
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 6.9B
- Investors
- 118,711
- Units outstanding
- 12.4B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYYKEM00177
ALI Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALI | −5.32% | 2.19% | −6.94% | 8.77% | 17.61% |
| Category average | −5.09% | −1.47% | −8.98% | 8.07% | 18.93% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 3 / 4 | 1 / 4 | 2 / 4 | 2 / 4 | 3 / 4 |
ALI Fund Review and Performance Summary
ALI returned 17.61% over the last year, ranking 3 of 4 funds in the Index Fund category. Over the same period: category average 18.93%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.469390 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.619451 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 9.97% below the high and 18.82% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 13.94% (from the February 17, 2026 high to July 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 20.38%. The price rose on 122 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 5 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (15.19%), weakest month May 2026 (−6.64%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 19.59%, from 147,640 to 118,711. Fund size fell from TRY 7B to TRY 6.9B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: AEU (39.70%), SBA (20.26%), ATE (5.48%).
ALI monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.565814 | −4.92% |
| August 2026 | 0.595074 | 11.62% |
| July 2026 | 0.533129 | −2.58% |
| June 2026 | 0.547230 | 0.27% |
| May 2026 | 0.545760 | −6.64% |
| April 2026 | 0.584571 | 6.65% |
| March 2026 | 0.548102 | −6.48% |
| February 2026 | 0.586069 | −0.78% |
| January 2026 | 0.590663 | 15.19% |
| December 2025 | 0.512759 | 2.99% |
| November 2025 | 0.497864 | −0.46% |
| October 2025 | 0.500142 | −2.38% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
ALI Asset Allocation
- Stock89.23%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares10.26%
- Futures Cash Collateral0.51%
Stocks in the ALI Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −11.27% | −3.36% | 5.48% | |
| −4.85% | 26.47% | 39.70% | |
| −4.16% | 7.37% | 20.26% |
Related Pages
About the ALI Fund
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Koç İştirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (ALI) is a pension fund in the Index Fund category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719; the daily return is −1.10%, year-to-date 8.77% and 1-year 17.61%. Fund size TRY 6.9B, 118,711 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the ALI fund price published?
The official unit price of ALI is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the ALI fund price today?
The unit price of ALI on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719, a daily return of −1.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did ALI return over the last year?
ALI returned 17.61% over the last year, 8.77% year to date, 2.19% over 3 months and −5.32% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of ALI over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of ALI ranged from a low of TRY 0.469390 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.619451 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719.
What is the risk score of ALI?
The CMB risk score of ALI is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does ALI invest in?
The portfolio of ALI consists mainly of Stock (89.23%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (10.26%), Futures Cash Collateral (0.51%).
Which other funds are in the same category as ALI?
ALI belongs to the Index Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.