Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Koç İştirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Koç İştirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu ALI

Index Fund
0.557719−1.10%
Fund size
TRY 6.9B
Investors
118,711

ALI Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.557719Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−1.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Index Fund
Fund size
TRY 6.9B
Investors
118,711
Units outstanding
12.4B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYYKEM00177

ALI Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
ALI−5.32%2.19%−6.94%8.77%17.61%
Category average−5.09%−1.47%−8.98%8.07%18.93%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank3 / 41 / 42 / 42 / 43 / 4

ALI Fund Review and Performance Summary

ALI returned 17.61% over the last year, ranking 3 of 4 funds in the Index Fund category. Over the same period: category average 18.93%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.469390 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.619451 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 9.97% below the high and 18.82% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 13.94% (from the February 17, 2026 high to July 31, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 20.38%. The price rose on 122 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 5 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (15.19%), weakest month May 2026 (−6.64%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 19.59%, from 147,640 to 118,711. Fund size fell from TRY 7B to TRY 6.9B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: AEU (39.70%), SBA (20.26%), ATE (5.48%).

ALI monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.565814−4.92%
August 20260.59507411.62%
July 20260.533129−2.58%
June 20260.5472300.27%
May 20260.545760−6.64%
April 20260.5845716.65%
March 20260.548102−6.48%
February 20260.586069−0.78%
January 20260.59066315.19%
December 20250.5127592.99%
November 20250.497864−0.46%
October 20250.500142−2.38%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

ALI Asset Allocation

  • Stock89.23%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares10.26%
  • Futures Cash Collateral0.51%

Stocks in the ALI Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the ALI Fund

Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Koç İştirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (ALI) is a pension fund in the Index Fund category managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719; the daily return is −1.10%, year-to-date 8.77% and 1-year 17.61%. Fund size TRY 6.9B, 118,711 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of ALI is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of ALI on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719, a daily return of −1.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

ALI returned 17.61% over the last year, 8.77% year to date, 2.19% over 3 months and −5.32% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of ALI ranged from a low of TRY 0.469390 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.619451 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.557719.

The CMB risk score of ALI is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of ALI consists mainly of Stock (89.23%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (10.26%), Futures Cash Collateral (0.51%).

ALI belongs to the Index Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.