BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AH5
- Fund size
- TRY 22.7B
- Investors
- 369,927
AH5 Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 2.607217Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −1.54%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Stock Fund
- Manager
- Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 22.7B
- Investors
- 369,927
- Units outstanding
- 8.7B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYADHE00057
AH5 Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AH5 | −9.23% | −8.25% | −12.99% | 5.10% | 14.01% |
| Category average | −5.39% | −2.20% | −4.29% | 19.10% | 28.13% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 28 / 31 | 27 / 31 | 28 / 31 | 29 / 31 | 29 / 31 |
Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
AH5 Fund Review and Performance Summary
AH5 returned 14.01% over the last year, ranking 29 of 31 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 28.13%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.263267 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.126244 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 16.60% below the high and 15.20% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 17.21% (from the February 17, 2026 high to October 1, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 23.21%. The price rose on 130 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (19.50%), weakest month March 2026 (−9.71%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 0.01%, from 369,961 to 369,927. Fund size grew from TRY 20.8B to TRY 22.7B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: KEH (46.43%), EHK (41.43%), GHH (38.36%).
AH5 monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 2.665530 | −8.70% |
| August 2026 | 2.919374 | 5.51% |
| July 2026 | 2.766955 | −5.24% |
| June 2026 | 2.920085 | 1.09% |
| May 2026 | 2.888739 | −1.65% |
| April 2026 | 2.937155 | 8.88% |
| March 2026 | 2.697547 | −9.71% |
| February 2026 | 2.987776 | 0.79% |
| January 2026 | 2.964497 | 19.50% |
| December 2025 | 2.480756 | 1.24% |
| November 2025 | 2.450436 | 2.48% |
| October 2025 | 2.391154 | −0.12% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
AH5 Asset Allocation
- Stock90.69%
- Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares3.40%
- Futures Cash Collateral3.03%
- Gayrimenkul Yatırım Fonları Katılma Payları1.97%
- Switched-Repo0.88%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares0.03%
Stocks in the AH5 Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −6.06% | 20.40% | 29.46% | |
| −5.11% | 16.91% | 30.46% | |
| −4.31% | 15.60% | 24.65% | |
| −4.46% | 16.04% | 27.29% | |
| −9.93% | 6.75% | 17.48% |
Related Pages
About the AH5 Fund
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AH5) is a pension fund in the Stock Fund category managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217; the daily return is −1.54%, year-to-date 5.10% and 1-year 14.01%. Fund size TRY 22.7B, 369,927 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the AH5 fund price published?
The official unit price of AH5 is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the AH5 fund price today?
The unit price of AH5 on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217, a daily return of −1.54%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did AH5 return over the last year?
AH5 returned 14.01% over the last year, 5.10% year to date, −8.25% over 3 months and −9.23% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of AH5 over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of AH5 ranged from a low of TRY 2.263267 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.126244 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217.
What is the risk score of AH5?
The CMB risk score of AH5 is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does AH5 invest in?
The portfolio of AH5 consists mainly of Stock (90.69%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.40%), Futures Cash Collateral (3.03%).
Which other funds are in the same category as AH5?
AH5 belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.