Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu AH5

Stock Fund
2.607217−1.54%
Fund size
TRY 22.7B
Investors
369,927

AH5 Fund Price Chart

Key Data

2.607217Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−1.54%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Stock Fund
Fund size
TRY 22.7B
Investors
369,927
Units outstanding
8.7B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYADHE00057

AH5 Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
AH5−9.23%−8.25%−12.99%5.10%14.01%
Category average−5.39%−2.20%−4.29%19.10%28.13%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank28 / 3127 / 3128 / 3129 / 3129 / 31

Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AH5 Fund Review and Performance Summary

AH5 returned 14.01% over the last year, ranking 29 of 31 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 28.13%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.263267 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.126244 (February 17, 2026). The latest price is 16.60% below the high and 15.20% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 17.21% (from the February 17, 2026 high to October 1, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 23.21%. The price rose on 130 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (19.50%), weakest month March 2026 (−9.71%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 0.01%, from 369,961 to 369,927. Fund size grew from TRY 20.8B to TRY 22.7B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: KEH (46.43%), EHK (41.43%), GHH (38.36%).

AH5 monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20262.665530−8.70%
August 20262.9193745.51%
July 20262.766955−5.24%
June 20262.9200851.09%
May 20262.888739−1.65%
April 20262.9371558.88%
March 20262.697547−9.71%
February 20262.9877760.79%
January 20262.96449719.50%
December 20252.4807561.24%
November 20252.4504362.48%
October 20252.391154−0.12%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AH5 Asset Allocation

  • Stock90.69%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares3.40%
  • Futures Cash Collateral3.03%
  • Gayrimenkul Yatırım Fonları Katılma Payları1.97%
  • Switched-Repo0.88%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares0.03%

Stocks in the AH5 Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the AH5 Fund

Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (AH5) is a pension fund in the Stock Fund category managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217; the daily return is −1.54%, year-to-date 5.10% and 1-year 14.01%. Fund size TRY 22.7B, 369,927 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of AH5 is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of AH5 on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217, a daily return of −1.54%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

AH5 returned 14.01% over the last year, 5.10% year to date, −8.25% over 3 months and −9.23% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of AH5 ranged from a low of TRY 2.263267 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.126244 (February 17, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.607217.

The CMB risk score of AH5 is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of AH5 consists mainly of Stock (90.69%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.40%), Futures Cash Collateral (3.03%).

AH5 belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.