Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon

Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon ZPR

Hedge Fund
1.6339560.10%
Fund size
TRY 42.3B
Investors
1,749
Management fee (annual)
1.00%

ZPR Fund Price Chart

Key Data

1.633956Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 42.3B
Investors
1,749
Units outstanding
25.9B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYZIPO01103
Inception date
Jul 18, 2025
Benchmark
%0 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

ZPR Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
ZPR3.05%10.11%21.57%35.37%46.86%
Category average1.03%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.94%−18.00%−17.71%3.77%12.69%
Category rank28 / 32335 / 32332 / 32338 / 32334 / 295

ZPR Fund Review and Performance Summary

ZPR returned 46.86% over the last year, ranking 34 of 295 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 12.69%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.112598 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.633956 (October 16, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.48%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.88%), weakest month May 2026 (2.84%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors rose 54.51%, from 1,132 to 1,749. Fund size grew from TRY 24.8B to TRY 42.3B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

ZPR monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20261.6079873.10%
August 20261.5595983.39%
July 20261.5084253.45%
June 20261.4581103.88%
May 20261.4036602.84%
April 20261.3648913.20%
March 20261.3225343.31%
February 20261.2801792.84%
January 20261.2448143.13%
December 20251.2070103.55%
November 20251.1656503.05%
October 20251.1311063.54%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

ZPR Asset Allocation

  • Deposits (TL)52.13%
  • Switched-Repo22.79%
  • Takasbank Money Market13.40%
  • Corporate Bond7.37%
  • Participation Account (TL)3.81%
  • Asset-backed Securities0.51%

ZPR Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the ZPR Fund

Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon (ZPR) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.633956; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 35.37% and 1-year 46.86%. Fund size TRY 42.3B, 1,749 investors, risk score 2/7.

Fon portföy sınırlamaları itibariyle; Tebliğ'in 6. maddesi çerçevesinde katılma payları sadece nitelikli yatırımcılara satılmak üzere kurulmuş olan ?Serbest Fon? niteliğindedir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of ZPR is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of ZPR on October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.633956, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

ZPR returned 46.86% over the last year, 35.37% year to date, 10.11% over 3 months and 3.05% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of ZPR ranged from a low of TRY 1.112598 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.633956 (October 16, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 1.633956.

The CMB risk score of ZPR is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of ZPR is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of ZPR consists mainly of Deposits (TL) (52.13%), Switched-Repo (22.79%), Takasbank Money Market (13.40%). Fon portföy sınırlamaları itibariyle; Tebliğ'in 6. maddesi çerçevesinde katılma payları sadece nitelikli yatırımcılara satılmak üzere kurulmuş olan ?Serbest Fon? niteliğindedir.

ZPR belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.