TEFASRisk 7/7Price Oct 9, 2026
YCP Portfolio Allocation
Yapı Kredi Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) YCP
- Fund size
- TRY 982M
- Investors
- 1,860
- Management fee (annual)
- 3.00%
- Today's estimate
- −0.21%
YCP Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
YCP Asset Allocation
- Stock89.62%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares7.96%
- Futures Cash Collateral2.42%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.18.49%0.42%
GARANGaranti Bankasi13.32%0.21%
VAKBNVakiflar Bankasi4.67%0.13%
HALKBT. Halk Bankasi3.76%0.13%
ALBRKAlbaraka Türk1.52%0.09%
Decreased Weights
AKBNKAkbank31.24%−0.27%
ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)16.34%−0.03%
SKBNKSekerbank0.85%−0.03%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does YCP invest in?
The portfolio of YCP consists mainly of Stock (89.62%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (7.96%), Futures Cash Collateral (2.42%). Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.Fon portföyü, kolektif portföy yöneticiliğine ilişkin PYŞ Tebliği'nde belirtilen ilkeler ve fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve haklara ilişkin Tebliğ'de yer alan sınırlamalar çerçevesinde yönetilir.
Which stocks does the YCP fund hold?
According to the 2026W39 portfolio report, the largest holdings of YCP are AKBNK (31.24%), YKBNK (18.49%), ISCTR (16.34%), GARAN (13.32%), VAKBN (4.67%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.