Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Ziraat Portföy İkinci Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu

Ziraat Portföy İkinci Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu VFK

Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund
5.7547040.02%
Fund size
TRY 4.9B
Investors
6,049
Management fee (annual)
1.50%

VFK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

5.754704Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
0.02%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 4.9B
Investors
6,049
Units outstanding
855.5M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYZIPO00170
Inception date
Jul 1, 2020
Benchmark
%35 BIST-KYD Kamu Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %45 BIST-KYD Özel Sektör Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %20 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı TL Endeksi

VFK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
VFK2.66%9.46%19.82%32.26%42.74%
Category average2.83%9.56%19.90%32.39%42.88%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank4 / 43 / 43 / 43 / 43 / 4

VFK Fund Review and Performance Summary

VFK returned 42.74% over the last year, ranking 3 of 4 funds in the Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund category. Over the same period: category average 42.88%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 4.031693 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.754704 (October 15, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.38%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.61%), weakest month February 2026 (2.59%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 7.65%, from 5,619 to 6,049. Fund size grew from TRY 3.3B to TRY 4.9B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: MPF (43.26%), RBV (43.03%), KTV (41.99%).

VFK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20265.6868022.97%
August 20265.5229843.25%
July 20265.3489113.19%
June 20265.1833953.61%
May 20265.0025902.60%
April 20264.8759893.01%
March 20264.7335072.99%
February 20264.5959442.59%
January 20264.4801032.97%
December 20254.3509283.27%
November 20254.2130292.81%
October 20254.0980643.25%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

VFK Asset Allocation

  • Private Sector Lease Certificates46.39%
  • Public Rental Certificates (TL)37.88%
  • Participation Account (TL)15.73%

VFK Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the VFK Fund

Ziraat Portföy İkinci Kısa Vadeli Kira Sertifikaları Katılım (TL) Fonu (VFK) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund category managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.754704; the daily return is 0.02%, year-to-date 32.26% and 1-year 42.74%. Fund size TRY 4.9B, 6,049 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon kısa vadeli kira sertifikası katılım fonu olması nedeniyle fon portföyünün aylık ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi 25-90 gün olacak şekilde, fon portföyünün en az %80'i devamlı olarak yerli kamu ve özel sektör kira sertifikalarına, geri kalan kısmı ise piyasa koşulları ve karşılaştırma ölçütü dikkate alınarak TL cinsinden olması koşuluyla, katılma hesabına, gelir ortaklığı senetlerine, faizsiz ipoteğe ve varlığa dayalı menkul kıymetler ile ipotek ve varlık teminatlı menkul kıymetlere yatırılır. Fon piyasa koşullarını ve karşılaştırma ölçütünü dikkate alarak varlık ve işlem dağılımını madde 2.4.'de yer alan asgari ve azami sınırlamalar dahilinde belirleyebilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of VFK is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of VFK on October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.754704, a daily return of 0.02%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

VFK returned 42.74% over the last year, 32.26% year to date, 9.46% over 3 months and 2.66% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of VFK ranged from a low of TRY 4.031693 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.754704 (October 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.754704.

The CMB risk score of VFK is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of VFK is 1.50%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of VFK consists mainly of Private Sector Lease Certificates (46.39%), Public Rental Certificates (TL) (37.88%), Participation Account (TL) (15.73%). Fon kısa vadeli kira sertifikası katılım fonu olması nedeniyle fon portföyünün aylık ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi 25-90 gün olacak şekilde, fon portföyünün en az %80'i devamlı olarak yerli kamu ve özel sektör kira sertifikalarına, geri kalan kısmı ise piyasa koşulları ve karşılaştırma ölçütü dikkate alınarak TL cinsinden olması koşuluyla, katılma hesabına, gelir ortaklığı senetlerine, faizsiz ipoteğe ve varlığa dayalı menkul kıymetler ile ipotek ve varlık teminatlı menkul kıymetlere yatırılır. Fon piyasa koşullarını ve karşılaştırma ölçütünü dikkate alarak varlık ve işlem dağılımını madde 2.4.'de yer alan asgari ve azami sınırlamalar dahilinde belirleyebilir.

VFK belongs to the Shariah-compliant Short-term Rental Certificate Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.