Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon

Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon UP2

Hedge Fund
4.4510340.10%
Fund size
TRY 2.2B
Investors
264
Management fee (annual)
1.00%

UP2 Fund Price Chart

Key Data

4.451034Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 2.2B
Investors
264
Units outstanding
500.6M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYUNPO00320
Inception date
Feb 2, 2023
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

UP2 Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
UP22.88%10.01%21.40%34.87%46.56%
Category average0.52%5.73%11.74%18.06%23.91%
BIST 100−15.32%−13.07%−12.86%8.78%16.05%
Category rank56 / 32346 / 32342 / 32343 / 32337 / 294

UP2 Fund Review and Performance Summary

UP2 returned 46.56% over the last year, ranking 37 of 294 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.91%, BIST 100 16.05%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.036961 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.451034 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.47%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.89%), weakest month February 2026 (2.79%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors rose 5.60%, from 250 to 264. Fund size fell from TRY 3.8B to TRY 2.2B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (75.85%), RSK (67.43%), RBR (67.42%).

UP2 monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20264.3949793.07%
August 20264.2640253.35%
July 20264.1256883.42%
June 20263.9892293.89%
May 20263.8400202.84%
April 20263.7340033.26%
March 20263.6161203.39%
February 20263.4976442.79%
January 20263.4028513.11%
December 20253.3001953.48%
November 20253.1890713.02%
October 20253.0956953.37%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

UP2 Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo67.57%
  • Deposits (TL)28.63%
  • Commercial Paper3.56%
  • Corporate Bond0.24%

UP2 Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W39

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the UP2 Fund

Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon (UP2) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 4.451034; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 34.87% and 1-year 46.56%. Fund size TRY 2.2B, 264 investors, risk score 2/7.

Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of UP2 is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of UP2 on October 13, 2026 is TRY 4.451034, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

UP2 returned 46.56% over the last year, 34.87% year to date, 10.01% over 3 months and 2.88% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of UP2 ranged from a low of TRY 3.036961 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 4.451034 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 4.451034.

The CMB risk score of UP2 is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of UP2 is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of UP2 consists mainly of Switched-Repo (67.57%), Deposits (TL) (28.63%), Commercial Paper (3.56%). Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

UP2 belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.