Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Ziraat Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu

Ziraat Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu TZT

Debt Instruments Fund
0.1765240.09%
Fund size
TRY 348.1M
Investors
5,734
Management fee (annual)
2.00%

TZT Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.176524Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.09%
Trading status
Open to trading
Debt Instruments
Fund size
TRY 348.1M
Investors
5,734
Units outstanding
2B
Min. purchase (units)
500
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYTCZB00040
Inception date
Jun 2, 2008
Benchmark
%50,000000 BIST-KYD DİBS Tüm Endeksi + %25,000000 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit Endeksi + %10,000000 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Değişken Endeksi + %10,000000 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık TL Mevduat Endeksi + %5,000000 BIST-KYD Repo (Brüt) Endeksi

TZT Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
TZT2.33%8.30%13.82%20.75%36.08%
Category average2.58%9.45%16.39%24.18%38.12%
BIST 100−10.40%−17.49%−17.20%4.41%13.38%
Category rank34 / 5738 / 5740 / 5737 / 5732 / 55

TZT Fund Review and Performance Summary

TZT returned 36.08% over the last year, ranking 32 of 55 funds in the Debt Instruments Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.12%, BIST 100 13.38%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.129723 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.176627 (October 14, 2026). The latest price is 0.06% below the high and 36.08% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 2.19% (from the May 8, 2026 high to May 25, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 5.11%. The price rose on 177 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month December 2025 (6.96%), weakest month March 2026 (−0.75%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 4.58%, from 6,009 to 5,734. Fund size fell from TRY 551.7M to TRY 348.1M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: BBP (54.90%), NJR (48.81%), OSD (48.29%).

TZT monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.1738061.80%
August 20260.1707363.87%
July 20260.1643790.68%
June 20260.1632665.55%
May 20260.1546780.58%
April 20260.1537881.57%
March 20260.151407−0.75%
February 20260.1525581.14%
January 20260.1508353.18%
December 20250.1461936.96%
November 20250.1366783.61%
October 20250.1319182.41%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

TZT Asset Allocation

  • Government Bond76.67%
  • Commercial Paper9.92%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares9.34%
  • Switched-Repo4.02%
  • Takasbank Money Market0.05%

TZT Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the TZT Fund

Ziraat Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu (TZT) is a mutual fund in the Debt Instruments Fund category managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.176524; the daily return is 0.09%, year-to-date 20.75% and 1-year 36.08%. Fund size TRY 348.1M, 5,734 investors, risk score 3/7.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi çerçevesinde, fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak TL cinsi kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına, en fazla %20'si ise TL cinsinden olmak koşuluyla kamu ve/veya özel sektör para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılır. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecek olup, yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of TZT is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of TZT on October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.176524, a daily return of 0.09%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

TZT returned 36.08% over the last year, 20.75% year to date, 8.30% over 3 months and 2.33% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of TZT ranged from a low of TRY 0.129723 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.176627 (October 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 0.176524.

The CMB risk score of TZT is 3 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of TZT is 2.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of TZT consists mainly of Government Bond (76.67%), Commercial Paper (9.92%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (9.34%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi çerçevesinde, fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak TL cinsi kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına, en fazla %20'si ise TL cinsinden olmak koşuluyla kamu ve/veya özel sektör para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılır. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecek olup, yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir.

TZT belongs to the Debt Instruments Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.