Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon

Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon RBI

Hedge Fund
61.8068870.05%
Fund size
TRY 31.7M
Investors
84
Management fee (annual)
1.25%

RBI Fund Price Chart

Key Data

61.806887Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.05%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 31.7M
Investors
84
Units outstanding
512.6K
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYRGGS00767
Inception date
Feb 6, 2024
Benchmark
%100 Fon'un i BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat USD Endeksi

RBI Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
RBI0.82%10.93%15.43%21.35%26.34%
Category average1.03%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.97%−18.02%−17.73%3.74%12.66%
Category rank173 / 32319 / 323105 / 323132 / 323132 / 295

RBI Fund Review and Performance Summary

RBI returned 26.34% over the last year, ranking 132 of 295 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 12.66%.

Between October 17, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 49.040761 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 61.911631 (October 14, 2026). The latest price is 0.17% below the high and 26.03% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 2.15% (from the July 9, 2026 high to July 27, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 8.86%. The price rose on 194 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month September 2026 (8.57%), weakest month July 2026 (−1.09%).

Between October 17, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 57.58%, from 198 to 84. Fund size fell from TRY 256.7M to TRY 31.7M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

RBI monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 202661.1857628.57%
August 202656.3546551.89%
July 202655.307554−1.09%
June 202655.9155422.60%
May 202654.5011041.16%
April 202653.8765132.19%
March 202652.7200500.26%
February 202652.5843041.54%
January 202651.7889681.68%
December 202550.9318471.39%
November 202550.2327521.74%
October 202549.3747591.52%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

RBI Asset Allocation

  • Corporate External Debt32.97%
  • Government External Debt32.71%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares9.97%
  • Participation Account (Foreign Currency)8.22%
  • Deposits (FX)8.22%
  • Other7.91%

RBI Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the RBI Fund

Re-Pie Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon (RBI) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 61.806887; the daily return is 0.05%, year-to-date 21.35% and 1-year 26.34%. Fund size TRY 31.7M, 84 investors, risk score 5/7.

Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak Hazine ve Maliye Bakanlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen borçlanma araçları ve kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır. Yurt içi bankalar nezdindeki döviz cinsi vadeli/vadesiz mevduat/katılma hesaplarına yatırılan tutarlar ile dövize ve döviz cinsi varlıklara dayalı türev araçların döviz cinsi nakit teminat ve primleri döviz cinsi varlıklar için aranan asgari %80 oranının hesaplanmasında dikkate alınır. Fon toplam değerinin kalan kısmı ise TL cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçları ve/veya yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of RBI is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of RBI on October 16, 2026 is TRY 61.806887, a daily return of 0.05%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

RBI returned 26.34% over the last year, 21.35% year to date, 10.93% over 3 months and 0.82% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 17, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of RBI ranged from a low of TRY 49.040761 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 61.911631 (October 14, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 61.806887.

The CMB risk score of RBI is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of RBI is 1.25%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of RBI consists mainly of Corporate External Debt (32.97%), Government External Debt (32.71%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (9.97%). Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak Hazine ve Maliye Bakanlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen borçlanma araçları ve kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır. Yurt içi bankalar nezdindeki döviz cinsi vadeli/vadesiz mevduat/katılma hesaplarına yatırılan tutarlar ile dövize ve döviz cinsi varlıklara dayalı türev araçların döviz cinsi nakit teminat ve primleri döviz cinsi varlıklar için aranan asgari %80 oranının hesaplanmasında dikkate alınır. Fon toplam değerinin kalan kısmı ise TL cinsinden para ve sermaye piyasası araçları ve/veya yabancı para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılabilir.

RBI belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.