- Fund size
- TRY 68.4M
- Investors
- 253
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.60%
PFO Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 2.211283Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.05%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Fund of Funds
- Umbrella fund
- Fund of Funds
- Risk score
- 4 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 68.4M
- Investors
- 253
- Units outstanding
- 30.9M
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+3
- Min. purchase (units)
- 1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:00
- ISIN
- TRYPHPY00057
- Inception date
- Jan 2, 2024
- Benchmark
- %100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi
PFO Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFO | −8.86% | −1.99% | −1.56% | 12.19% | 28.83% |
| Category average | −1.84% | 3.25% | 6.61% | 19.44% | 31.35% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 70 / 72 | 66 / 72 | 55 / 72 | 54 / 72 | 46 / 71 |
PFO Fund Review and Performance Summary
PFO returned 28.83% over the last year, ranking 46 of 71 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 31.35%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.716485 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.426344 (September 15, 2026). The latest price is 8.86% below the high and 28.83% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 10.61% (from the September 15, 2026 high to October 5, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 13.35%. The price rose on 146 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (13.72%), weakest month September 2026 (−8.37%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 19.43%, from 314 to 253. Fund size grew from TRY 59.8M to TRY 68.4M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: TEJ (57.28%), IRF (57.15%), OVD (53.38%).
PFO monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 2.187700 | −8.37% |
| August 2026 | 2.387478 | 4.93% |
| July 2026 | 2.275311 | 1.48% |
| June 2026 | 2.242096 | 0.03% |
| May 2026 | 2.241382 | −0.09% |
| April 2026 | 2.243413 | 0.22% |
| March 2026 | 2.238589 | −2.64% |
| February 2026 | 2.299379 | 2.58% |
| January 2026 | 2.241492 | 13.72% |
| December 2025 | 1.971033 | 4.45% |
| November 2025 | 1.887054 | 3.79% |
| October 2025 | 1.818208 | 1.00% |
This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
PFO Asset Allocation
- Investment Fund Participation Shares82.67%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds11.93%
- Futures Cash Collateral4.01%
- Foreign Stock1.39%
PFO Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −2.34% | 16.07% | 23.09% | |
| −3.55% | 16.75% | 36.18% | |
| −1.96% | 29.49% | 39.90% | |
| −6.17% | 11.71% | 22.24% | |
| −0.35% | 27.48% | 41.58% |
Related Pages
About the PFO Fund
Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu (PFO) is a mutual fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283; the daily return is −0.05%, year-to-date 12.19% and 1-year 28.83%. Fund size TRY 68.4M, 253 investors, risk score 4/7.
Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon stratejisi kapsamında yapılan çeşitlendirme ile yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.
Last updated: Source: TEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the PFO fund price published?
The official unit price of PFO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the PFO fund price today?
The unit price of PFO on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283, a daily return of −0.05%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did PFO return over the last year?
PFO returned 28.83% over the last year, 12.19% year to date, −1.99% over 3 months and −8.86% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of PFO over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of PFO ranged from a low of TRY 1.716485 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.426344 (September 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283.
What is the risk score of PFO?
The CMB risk score of PFO is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What is the management fee of PFO?
The annual management fee of PFO is 2.60%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.
What does PFO invest in?
The portfolio of PFO consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (82.67%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (11.93%), Futures Cash Collateral (4.01%). Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon stratejisi kapsamında yapılan çeşitlendirme ile yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.
Which other funds are in the same category as PFO?
PFO belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.