Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 15, 2026

Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu

Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu PFO

Fund of Funds
2.211283−0.05%
Fund size
TRY 68.4M
Investors
253
Management fee (annual)
2.60%

PFO Fund Price Chart

Key Data

2.211283Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−0.05%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund of Funds
Fund size
TRY 68.4M
Investors
253
Units outstanding
30.9M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:00
ISIN
TRYPHPY00057
Inception date
Jan 2, 2024
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

PFO Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
PFO−8.86%−1.99%−1.56%12.19%28.83%
Category average−1.84%3.25%6.61%19.44%31.35%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank70 / 7266 / 7255 / 7254 / 7246 / 71

PFO Fund Review and Performance Summary

PFO returned 28.83% over the last year, ranking 46 of 71 funds in the Fund of Funds category. Over the same period: category average 31.35%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.716485 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.426344 (September 15, 2026). The latest price is 8.86% below the high and 28.83% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 10.61% (from the September 15, 2026 high to October 5, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 13.35%. The price rose on 146 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 9 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (13.72%), weakest month September 2026 (−8.37%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 19.43%, from 314 to 253. Fund size grew from TRY 59.8M to TRY 68.4M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: TEJ (57.28%), IRF (57.15%), OVD (53.38%).

PFO monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20262.187700−8.37%
August 20262.3874784.93%
July 20262.2753111.48%
June 20262.2420960.03%
May 20262.241382−0.09%
April 20262.2434130.22%
March 20262.238589−2.64%
February 20262.2993792.58%
January 20262.24149213.72%
December 20251.9710334.45%
November 20251.8870543.79%
October 20251.8182081.00%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

PFO Asset Allocation

  • Investment Fund Participation Shares82.67%
  • Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds11.93%
  • Futures Cash Collateral4.01%
  • Foreign Stock1.39%

PFO Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Fund1 monthYTD1 year
İŞ PORTFÖY AGRESİF FON SEPETİ FONUIAMİş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu−2.34%16.07%23.09%
INVEO PORTFÖY BİRİNCİ FON SEPETİ FONUGJBInveo Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu−3.55%16.75%36.18%
DENİZ PORTFÖY BİRİNCİ FON SEPETİ FONUBRFDeniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu−1.96%29.49%39.90%
AK PORTFÖY BIST ŞİRKETLERİ FON SEPETİ FONUAPJAk Portföy BIST Şirketleri Fon Sepeti Fonu−6.17%11.71%22.24%
AKTİF PORTFÖY KATILIM FON SEPETİ FONUSPTAktif Portföy Katılım Fon Sepeti Fonu−0.35%27.48%41.58%

Related Pages

About the PFO Fund

Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu (PFO) is a mutual fund in the Fund of Funds category managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283; the daily return is −0.05%, year-to-date 12.19% and 1-year 28.83%. Fund size TRY 68.4M, 253 investors, risk score 4/7.

Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon stratejisi kapsamında yapılan çeşitlendirme ile yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of PFO is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of PFO on October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283, a daily return of −0.05%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

PFO returned 28.83% over the last year, 12.19% year to date, −1.99% over 3 months and −8.86% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of PFO ranged from a low of TRY 1.716485 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.426344 (September 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 2.211283.

The CMB risk score of PFO is 4 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of PFO is 2.60%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of PFO consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (82.67%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (11.93%), Futures Cash Collateral (4.01%). Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak, yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon stratejisi kapsamında yapılan çeşitlendirme ile yatırımcının finansal piyasalardaki kazanca iştirak etmesi hedeflenmektedir.

PFO belongs to the Fund of Funds category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.