TEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 9, 2026
IYB Portfolio Allocation
Aura Portföy Değişken Fonu IYB
- Fund size
- TRY 71.5M
- Investors
- 189
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.40%
IYB Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
IYB Asset Allocation
- Commercial Paper26.92%
- Government Bond25.19%
- Stock16.19%
- Corporate Bond13.46%
- Futures Cash Collateral9.22%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares9.02%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
TABGDTab Gida3.22%0.43%
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari2.32%0.37%
AYDEMAydem Enerji2.86%0.34%
MAVIMavi Giyim1.46%0.31%
KCHOLKoç Holding1.51%0.28%
Decreased Weights
MAGENMargun Enerji1.67%−2.22%
ALTNYAltinay Savunma0.84%−0.08%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does IYB invest in?
The portfolio of IYB consists mainly of Commercial Paper (26.92%), Government Bond (25.19%), Stock (16.19%). Fon, portföy sınırlamaları bakımından Tebliğ'in ilgili maddelerinde belirtilen diğer fon türlerinden herhangi birine girmeyen Değişken Fon niteliğindedir. Fon'un yatırım stratejisi uyarınca, fon portföyüne piyasa koşulları çerçevesinde başta kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçları olmak üzere ters repo işlemleri, ortaklık payları, Takasbank Para Piyasası işlemleri, yurtdışında ihraç edilmiş ortaklık payları ile kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçları, varant ve sertifikalar, kira sertifikaları, gayrimenkul sertifikaları, altın ve kıymetli madenler, mevduat/katılma hesapları ile yatırım fonu katılma payları, borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları ve yatırım ortaklığı payları alınır. Fon'un yatırım yapacağı varlıklara, her bir varlık türü bazında, devamlı olarak fon toplam değerinin %80'i ve üzerinde yatırım yapılamaz.
What are the largest holdings of IYB?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of IYB are TABGD (3.22%), AYDEM (2.86%), THYAO (2.32%), SAHOL (1.91%), MAGEN (1.67%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.