TEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 16, 2026
IRB Portfolio Allocation
İstanbul Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) IRB
- Fund size
- TRY 510.9M
- Investors
- 472
- Today's estimate
- −2.10%
IRB Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
IRB Asset Allocation
- Stock75.89%
- Futures Cash Collateral16.76%
- Takasbank Money Market7.22%
- Deposits (TL)0.13%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
AKBNKAkbank4.82%1.79%
ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)4.04%1.63%
TCELLTurkcell4.03%1.10%
BRSANBorusan Boru Sanayi1.90%1.00%
VAKBNVakiflar Bankasi3.46%0.99%
Decreased Weights
ALARKAlarko Holding0.73%−1.88%
EKGYOEmlak Konut GMYO0.33%−1.64%
ENJSAEnerjisa Enerji0.29%−1.57%
GARANGaranti Bankasi2.70%−1.28%
ASELSAselsan1.50%−0.98%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does IRB invest in?
The portfolio of IRB consists mainly of Stock (75.89%), Futures Cash Collateral (16.76%), Takasbank Money Market (7.22%). 1. Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.
Which stocks does the IRB fund hold?
According to the 2026W40 portfolio report, the largest holdings of IRB are AKBNK (4.82%), SAHOL (4.63%), THYAO (4.61%), YKBNK (4.04%), ISCTR (4.04%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.