Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 3/7Price Oct 16, 2026

İstanbul Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)

IRB Portfolio Allocation

İstanbul Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) IRB

Hedge Fund
1.3939840.39%
Fund size
TRY 510.9M
Investors
472
Today's estimate
−2.10%

IRB Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings

IRB Asset Allocation

  • Stock75.89%
  • Futures Cash Collateral16.76%
  • Takasbank Money Market7.22%
  • Deposits (TL)0.13%

Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.

Fund Size

Increased Weights

  • AKBANKAKBNKAkbank4.82%1.79%
  • IS BANKASI (C)ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)4.04%1.63%
  • TURKCELLTCELLTurkcell4.03%1.10%
  • BORUSAN BORU SANAYIBRSANBorusan Boru Sanayi1.90%1.00%
  • VAKIFLAR BANKASIVAKBNVakiflar Bankasi3.46%0.99%
2026W40

Decreased Weights

  • ALARKO HOLDINGALARKAlarko Holding0.73%−1.88%
  • EMLAK KONUT GMYOEKGYOEmlak Konut GMYO0.33%−1.64%
  • ENERJISA ENERJIENJSAEnerjisa Enerji0.29%−1.57%
  • GARANTI BANKASIGARANGaranti Bankasi2.70%−1.28%
  • ASELSANASELSAselsan1.50%−0.98%
2026W40

Portfolio allocation report

Only our Plus members can access this area.

Frequently Asked Questions

The portfolio of IRB consists mainly of Stock (75.89%), Futures Cash Collateral (16.76%), Takasbank Money Market (7.22%). 1. Kurucu, fonun katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu fona ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fonun faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucunun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

According to the 2026W40 portfolio report, the largest holdings of IRB are AKBNK (4.82%), SAHOL (4.63%), THYAO (4.61%), YKBNK (4.04%), ISCTR (4.04%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.