TEFASRisk 4/7Price Oct 16, 2026
HVU Portfolio Allocation
Allbatross Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon HVU
- Fund size
- TRY 6.9M
- Investors
- 652
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.10%
- Today's estimate
- −1.19%
HVU Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
HVU Asset Allocation
- Stock52.28%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares16.21%
- Commercial Paper13.63%
- Futures Cash Collateral13.63%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates4.25%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
AKSENAksa Enerji4.71%4.71%
OZKGYOzak GMYO9.34%1.90%
GLCVYGelecek Varlik Yönetimi3.07%1.41%
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari8.24%0.82%
YATAS4.00%0.81%
Decreased Weights
TCELLTurkcell3.73%−0.66%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HVU invest in?
The portfolio of HVU consists mainly of Stock (52.28%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (16.21%), Commercial Paper (13.63%). - Fonun yatırım amacı orta ve uzun vadede TL bazında mevduatın üzerinde getiri sağlamak olup tüm piyasalardaki fırsatlardan faydalanılmasını amaçlayan bir yönetim stratejisi izlenecektir.
Which stocks does the HVU fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of HVU are OZKGY (9.34%), THYAO (8.24%), ISMEN (7.27%), DESA (4.89%), AKSEN (4.71%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.