TEFASPrice Oct 9, 2026
HSA Portfolio Allocation
HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon HSA
- Fund size
- TRY 3.9B
- Investors
- 2,226
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.50%
- Today's estimate
- 0.28%
HSA Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
HSA Asset Allocation
- Stock57.28%
- Takasbank Money Market14.24%
- Futures Cash Collateral8.42%
- Corporate Bond7.39%
- Government Bond6.86%
- Other5.81%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Stock | 57.28% |
| Takasbank Money Market | 14.24% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 8.42% |
| Corporate Bond | 7.39% |
| Government Bond | 6.86% |
| Commercial Paper | 3.53% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 2.28% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari2.95%2.95%
BIMASBim Mağazalar4.90%2.91%
YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.2.66%2.66%
GUBRFGübre Fabrik.2.14%2.14%
AKSENAksa Enerji1.90%1.90%
Decreased Weights
ASTORAstor Enerji1.49%−4.10%
TUPRSTüpraş2.94%−0.99%
SASASasa Polyester2.34%−0.54%
ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)2.86%−0.24%
BALSUBalsu Gida1.50%−0.21%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HSA invest in?
The portfolio of HSA consists mainly of Stock (57.28%), Takasbank Money Market (14.24%), Futures Cash Collateral (8.42%). Fonun yatırım amacı, dengeli portföy dağılımı ile uzun vadede yatırımcılarına istikrarlı bir getiri sunmaktır. Değişken fon olması itibariyle ortaklık paylarının yanında kamu veya özel sektör bonolarına yatırım yaparak portföy çeşitliliği sağlar ve hisse yoğun fonlara göre daha düşük oynaklığa sahiptir. Fon portföyünde yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçlarının seçiminde nakde dönüşü kolay olanlar tercih edilir.
Which stocks does the HSA fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of HSA are ASELS (7.89%), TOASO (6.14%), BIMAS (4.90%), AKBNK (3.49%), GARAN (3.20%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.