Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASPrice Oct 8, 2026

Hedef Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon

Hedef Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon HML

Hedge FundNot traded on TEFAS
49.1645530.03%
Fund size (Oct 8, 2026)
TRY 79.9M
Investors
39
Management fee (annual)
0.75%

This fund cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS; no live estimate is produced. Prices and returns are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026).

HML Fund Price Chart

Key Data

49.164553Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.03%
Trading status
Not traded on TEFAS
Category
Hedge Fund
Not disclosed
Fund size
TRY 79.9MOct 8, 2026
Investors
39
Units outstanding
1.6M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYHDFP01035
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı USD Endeksi

HML Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HML1.43%5.80%7.79%12.75%16.81%
Category average0.38%4.93%12.25%17.78%23.48%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank138 / 324147 / 324238 / 324221 / 324218 / 292

Returns are calculated from the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026).

HML Fund Review and Performance Summary

HML returned 16.81% over the last year, ranking 218 of 292 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.48%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 42.090999 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 49.164553 (October 8, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 1.06% (from the May 12, 2026 high to May 21, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.08%. The price rose on 201 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month August 2026 (3.15%), weakest month May 2026 (−0.19%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 17.02%, from 47 to 39. Fund size grew from TRY 42.8M to TRY 79.9M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (83.62%), ROF (77.58%), RSK (73.56%).

HML monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 202648.9874401.55%
August 202648.2408503.15%
July 202646.7654620.73%
June 202646.4257141.25%
May 202645.853386−0.19%
April 202645.9403221.05%
March 202645.4621211.76%
February 202644.6760351.13%
January 202644.1766571.31%
December 202543.6066651.40%
November 202543.0065101.17%
October 202542.5082761.43%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HML Asset Allocation

  • Government External Debt96.55%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares3.45%

HML Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W36

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HML Fund

HML cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS. Last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026): TRY 49.164553. Hedef Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; based on this price, year-to-date 12.75% and 1-year 16.81%. Fund size TRY 79.9M as of October 8, 2026, 39 investors.

Fon, toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak T.C. Hazine ve Maliye Bakanlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılacaktır. Fon'un ?Katılım Fonu? olması sebebiyle fon portföyüne yalnızca uluslararası kabul görmüş katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun varlık ve işlemler Danışma Kurulu'nun icazet verdiği varlıklardan olması koşuluyla dahil edilir. Danışma Kurulu'nun kimlerden oluştuğu, çalışma ilkeleri ve buna ilişkin diğer bilgiler Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. internet sitesinde ve KAP ?ta ilan edilmektedir. Fon'un portföy yöneticileri, yatırım stratejisi, yatırım amacı, yatırım sınırlamaları, fonun maruz kalabileceği riskler, risk ölçüm yöntemleri, fon portföylerinde yer alan vadeli işlem ve opsiyon sözleşmeleri ile swap sözleşmeleri nedeniyle maruz kalınan risklere ilişkin limitler, kaldıraç limiti, fon yönetim ücreti oranı, giriş - çıkış komisyonu oranları, karşılaştırma ölçütü veya eşik değerin belirlenme esasları, Fon katılma paylarının alım satımı, portföyün yönetimi ve saklanması, portföyün değerlemesi, Fon gelir gider farkının katılma payı sahiplerine aktarımı, Fona katılma ve fondan ayrılma şartları, Fon'un tasfiye şekline ilişkin esaslar ve Fon finansal raporlarının bağımsız denetimini yapan kuruluşa ilişkin bilgiler Fon'un KAP (www.kap.org.tr) sayfasında yer almaktadır. Kurucu yetkilileri ile Kurucu tarafından dışarıdan alınan hizmetlere ilişkin bilgiler ise Kurucu şirketin KAP sayfasında yer almaktadır.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

HML cannot currently be bought or sold on TEFAS. The last price published on TEFAS is TRY 49.164553 as of October 8, 2026. No live estimate is produced while the fund is not traded on TEFAS.

The last official unit price of HML is TRY 49.164553 as of October 8, 2026. Returns on this page are calculated from this price.

Based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026), HML returned 16.81% over the last year, 12.75% year to date, 5.80% over 3 months and 1.43% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of HML ranged from a low of TRY 42.090999 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 49.164553 (October 8, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 49.164553.

The annual management fee of HML is 0.75%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of HML consists mainly of Government External Debt (96.55%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.45%). Fon, toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak T.C. Hazine ve Maliye Bakanlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılacaktır. Fon'un ?Katılım Fonu? olması sebebiyle fon portföyüne yalnızca uluslararası kabul görmüş katılım finans ilke ve esaslarına uygun varlık ve işlemler Danışma Kurulu'nun icazet verdiği varlıklardan olması koşuluyla dahil edilir. Danışma Kurulu'nun kimlerden oluştuğu, çalışma ilkeleri ve buna ilişkin diğer bilgiler Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. internet sitesinde ve KAP ?ta ilan edilmektedir. Fon'un portföy yöneticileri, yatırım stratejisi, yatırım amacı, yatırım sınırlamaları, fonun maruz kalabileceği riskler, risk ölçüm yöntemleri, fon portföylerinde yer alan vadeli işlem ve opsiyon sözleşmeleri ile swap sözleşmeleri nedeniyle maruz kalınan risklere ilişkin limitler, kaldıraç limiti, fon yönetim ücreti oranı, giriş - çıkış komisyonu oranları, karşılaştırma ölçütü veya eşik değerin belirlenme esasları, Fon katılma paylarının alım satımı, portföyün yönetimi ve saklanması, portföyün değerlemesi, Fon gelir gider farkının katılma payı sahiplerine aktarımı, Fona katılma ve fondan ayrılma şartları, Fon'un tasfiye şekline ilişkin esaslar ve Fon finansal raporlarının bağımsız denetimini yapan kuruluşa ilişkin bilgiler Fon'un KAP (www.kap.org.tr) sayfasında yer almaktadır. Kurucu yetkilileri ile Kurucu tarafından dışarıdan alınan hizmetlere ilişkin bilgiler ise Kurucu şirketin KAP sayfasında yer almaktadır.

HML belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.