Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Hedef Portföy Vega İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)

Hedef Portföy Vega İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) HDK

Hedge FundIn liquidation
3.076459−0.03%
Fund size (Oct 8, 2026)
TRY 11.5M
Investors
120
Management fee (annual)
5.00%

The Capital Markets Board (SPK) decided to liquidate this fund in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund; no live estimate is produced. Prices and returns are based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026). SPK bulletin 2026/60 · List of funds in liquidation

HDK Fund Price Chart

Key Data

3.076459Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
−0.03%
Trading status
In liquidation
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 11.5MOct 8, 2026
Investors
120
Units outstanding
3.7M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYHDFP00516
Inception date
Apr 25, 2023
Benchmark
%100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi + 100

HDK Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HDK1.51%5.16%10.66%19.21%26.63%
Category average0.38%4.93%12.25%17.78%23.48%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank134 / 324159 / 324194 / 324146 / 324128 / 292

Returns are calculated from the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026). The amount paid to investors in liquidation depends on the cash raised from selling the portfolio and may differ from these returns.

HDK Fund Review and Performance Summary

HDK returned 26.63% over the last year, ranking 128 of 292 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.48%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.429412 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.077514 (October 7, 2026). The latest price is 0.03% below the high and 26.63% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 1.21% (from the May 22, 2026 high to May 25, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.38%. The price rose on 178 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month December 2025 (2.85%), weakest month August 2026 (1.29%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 48.94%, from 235 to 120. Fund size fell from TRY 82.7M to TRY 11.5M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (83.62%), ROF (77.58%), RSK (73.56%).

HDK monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20263.0622971.50%
August 20263.0171541.29%
July 20262.9787192.24%
June 20262.9135191.81%
May 20262.8616391.73%
April 20262.8130321.45%
March 20262.7727232.34%
February 20262.7092342.48%
January 20262.6437862.45%
December 20252.5806662.85%
November 20252.5090401.39%
October 20252.4746251.67%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HDK Asset Allocation

  • Investment Fund Participation Shares85.30%
  • Stock14.70%

HDK Largest Holdings

  • IS BANKASI (C)ISCTRİş Bankasi (C)83.95%−1.69%
  • SISE CAMSISEŞişe Cam0.01%0.00%
2026W36

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HDK Fund

SPK decided to liquidate HDK in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026): TRY 3.076459. Hedef Portföy Vega İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category founded by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Fund size TRY 11.5M as of October 8, 2026, 120 investors.

Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, BIST'te işlem gören; ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve diğer türev araçlarda gün içinde gerçekleşebilecek fiyat uyuşmazlıklarını ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemler ile değerlendirerek sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmaktır. Fon, söz konusu yatırım stratejisi sonucu oluşan pozisyon risklerini uygun görülen yüksek korelasyonlu finansal ürünler yardımıyla hedge etmeyi amaçlamaktadır. Bu finansal ürünler ortaklık paylarına, pay endekslerine dayalı spot işlemler olabileceği gibi bu varlıklara dayalı forward, swap ve opsiyon gibi türev sözleşmeler de olabilir. Fon tarafından, yukarıda belirtilmeyen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve bu araçlara dayalı türev işlem ve sözleşmelere de borsada veya borsa dışında yatırım yapabilecektir. Söz konusu işlemler yurt içinde organize piyasalarda ve/veya tezgahüstü olarak yapılabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

SPK decided to liquidate HDK in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; the liquidation list was updated by bulletin 2026/61. No buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. The last price published on TEFAS is TRY 3.076459 as of October 8, 2026.

The last official unit price of HDK is TRY 3.076459 as of October 8, 2026. Returns on this page are calculated from this price.

Liquidation means the assets in the fund portfolio are sold, the cash raised is transferred to investors in proportion to their units and the fund is wound up. Under SPK bulletin 2026/61, T.C. Ziraat Bankası A.Ş. carries out the liquidation of HDK. The maximum liquidation period of 3 months set in 2026/61 was extended to 6 months by bulletin 2026/62; the period runs from the liquidation announcement date and the Board may extend it.

Based on the last price published on TEFAS (October 8, 2026), HDK returned 26.63% over the last year, 19.21% year to date, 5.16% over 3 months and 1.51% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of HDK ranged from a low of TRY 2.429412 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.077514 (October 7, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 3.076459.

The CMB risk score of HDK is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of HDK is 5.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of HDK consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (85.30%), Stock (14.70%). Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, BIST'te işlem gören; ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve diğer türev araçlarda gün içinde gerçekleşebilecek fiyat uyuşmazlıklarını ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemler ile değerlendirerek sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerini artırmaktır. Fon, söz konusu yatırım stratejisi sonucu oluşan pozisyon risklerini uygun görülen yüksek korelasyonlu finansal ürünler yardımıyla hedge etmeyi amaçlamaktadır. Bu finansal ürünler ortaklık paylarına, pay endekslerine dayalı spot işlemler olabileceği gibi bu varlıklara dayalı forward, swap ve opsiyon gibi türev sözleşmeler de olabilir. Fon tarafından, yukarıda belirtilmeyen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve bu araçlara dayalı türev işlem ve sözleşmelere de borsada veya borsa dışında yatırım yapabilecektir. Söz konusu işlemler yurt içinde organize piyasalarda ve/veya tezgahüstü olarak yapılabilir.

According to the 2026W36 portfolio report, the largest holdings of HDK are ISCTR (83.95%), SISE (0.01%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

HDK belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.