TEFASPrice Oct 5, 2026
HBU Portfolio Allocation
HSBC Portföy BİST 30 Endeksi Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) HBU
- Fund size
- TRY 452.1M
- Investors
- 2,796
- Management fee (annual)
- 1.00%
- Today's estimate
- 0.75%
HBU Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
HBU Asset Allocation
- Stock95.97%
- Takasbank Money Market2.45%
- Futures Cash Collateral1.58%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
TUPRSTüpraş11.08%2.07%
DSTKFDestek Finans Faktoring5.09%0.50%
ASELSAselsan13.43%0.31%
AKBNKAkbank5.70%0.16%
TRALTTürk Altin İşletmeleri1.44%0.11%
Decreased Weights
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari6.12%−0.88%
EREGLEreğli Demir Çelik3.82%−0.80%
BIMASBim Mağazalar9.71%−0.58%
MGROSMigros Ticaret1.44%−0.43%
TCELLTurkcell2.70%−0.43%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HBU invest in?
The portfolio of HBU consists mainly of Stock (95.97%), Takasbank Money Market (2.45%), Futures Cash Collateral (1.58%). Fon portföyünün en az %80'i devamlı olarak baz alınan endeks olan BIST Ulusal 30 Endeksi kapsamındaki menkul kıymetlere yatırılır. Fon'un hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeniyle Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BİST'te işlem gören ihraççı payları, ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı payı endekslerine dayalı olarak yapılan vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinin nakit teminatları, ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı payına dayalı opsiyon sözleşmelerinin primleri ile borsada işlem gören ihraççı paylarına ve ihraççı payına dayalı aracı kuruluş varantlarına yatırılır. Fon tamamı Türk Lirası cinsinden pay senedi, ters repo, borsa yatırım fonuna yatırım yaparak uzun vadede karşılaştırma ölçütünün üzerinde getiriyi hedeflemektedir.
Which stocks does the HBU fund hold?
According to the August 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of HBU are ASELS (13.43%), TUPRS (11.08%), BIMAS (9.71%), THYAO (6.12%), AKBNK (5.70%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.